ID Name Acre Date Chain carriers Location Additional Info Grant # ID Neighbors
1 McGee, Joseph 100 1797-12-19 Zachariah Smith, William Richardson Buffalo Creek West 1244 1 Zachariah Smith, Drury Richardson, Isaac Hill
2 McGee, Joseph 350 1794-11-18 William Davis, Joseph McGee Jr. Deep River South 850 2 John Caralds, Joseph Duckworth
3 McGee, Joseph 100 1797-11-14 Drury Joiner, Henry Stutts Buffalo Creek Drains 1772 3 Jacob Stutts
4 McGee, Joseph 100 1797-10-14 Drury Joiner, John Martin Buffalo Creek L&W Meadow 1242 4  
5 McGee, Joseph 50 1794-03-29 Zachariah Smith, John Ritter Buffalo Creek North 1602 5 Zachariah Smith, own
6 McGee, Joseph 200 1802-10-08 D. Richardson, Mikajah Brewer Buffalo Creek West 1634 6 own, Richardson, Ritter
7 McGee, Joseph 100 1797-12-19 John Ritter, William Richardson Buffalo Creek East 1245 7 Stephen Richardson, Hinson & Matthews, Drury Richardson, Isaac Hill, Zachariah Smith, Myer
8 McGee, Joseph 150 1795-12-24 Jacob Cagle, Neal McIntoshe Buffalo Creek East 851 8 William McDonald, John McDonald
9 Furr, Leonard 125 1798-11-20 Jacob Furr, Leonard Furr Flag Creek   1436 9 Peter McLean
10 Furr, Leonard Jr.   25 1811-08-14 Jacob Furr, Daniel McLean Flag Creek Both Sides 2128 10 own, Ansel Melton, McLeod
11 Wilkins, Robert 65 1803-10-11 Joseph Cockman, Daniel McQueen Buffalo & Meadow Waters 0-125 11 own
12 Haines, James 50 1816-10-04 James Hains, Normand Matheson Buffalo Creek South 2284 12 own
13 Hines, James 50 1794-11-15 Donald McLeod, John Campbell Buffalo Creek   0-190 13 William Smith & Bean, own IMP
14 Cockman, Joseph 50 1786-11-14 Leonard Furr, Michael Hill Long Meadow   142 14 Michael Hill
15 Cockman, Joseph 100 1794-11-20 William McDonald, James Milton Long Meadow   1190 15 own, James Melton
16 Cockman, John 38 1824-04-12 Michael Cockman, David Cockman Long Meadow Glade 2661 16 own, Solomon Brewer
17 Cockman, John 13.75 1823-01-04 Jesse Upton, Drury Richardson Buffalo Creek   2631 17 Stephen Richardson, Mrs. Wood, James Melton, own, McLeod
18 Cockman, John 150 1828-08-26 Josiah Cockman, Michael Cockman Buffalo Creek   2765 18 own [Noah Cockman deeded to Ann R. Burns 1895]
19 Cockman, John 100 1835-11-21 John McLeod, James Melton     2952 19 own, McQueen Road, Griffith
20 Brewer, Solomon 50 1817-09-11 James Melton, Abner Brown Buffalo Creek   2352 20 Joseph Cockman
21 Richardson, Drury 50 1789-10-13 Robert Richardson, William Richardson Buffalo Creek West 329 21 William Richardson
22 Richardson, Drury 50 1791-10-07 Cayal Johnson, William Richardson Buffalo Creek   384 22 Zachariah Smith
23 Richardson, Drury 100 1796-08-14 Mikijah Brewer, Robert Richardson Buffalo Creek   2030 23  
24 Richardson, Drury 8 1824-06-04 Enoch Richardson, John Richardson Buffalo Creek   2639 24 own, John Stutts
25 Richardson, Drury 50 1797-12-19 Mikagor Brewer, John Ritter Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1186 25 own, John Ritter
26 Smith, Zachariah 50 1797-11-13 Joseph McGee, William Richardson Buffalo Creek North 993 26 own
27 Smith, Zachariah 100 1790-03-03 John McDonald Sr., John McDonald Jr. Buffalo Creek   332 27 own
28 Smith, Zachariah 50 1797-11-13   Buffalo Creek North 994 28 own, Mary Smith, Myre
29 Richardson, Stephen 100 1797-11-14 Joseph Cockman, James Melton Buffalo Creek North 1270 29 Edwards
30 Richardson, Stephen 50 1797-12-08 John Richardson, John Martin Long Meadow   1217 30 Edwards, Myre, Henson, Furr
31 Henson, John & Thomas Matthews 200 1786-04-20 William Dunn, Michael Hill Buffalo Creek   148 31 Furr, Cockman, John Cockman, Sampson Cockman
32 Martin, John 100 1797-11-14 John McGee, Drury Joiner Buffalo Creek South 1546 32 Jacob Cagle, Edwards, Richardson
33 Joiner, Drury 50 1797-11-14 John Martin, James Melton Willow Meadow Both Sides 1241 33 Joseph McGee, McKay
34 Furr, Leonard 100 1797-12-04 George Cagle, Leonard Furr Bear Creek North 1903 34 Needham, Everet Smith
35 Furr, Leonard Jr.   100 1803-08-30 Leonard Furr Sr., Jacob Furr Flag Creek Both Sides 1848 35 Jacob Furr
36 Furr, Leonard [DUP] 50 1789-03-03 John Spivy, Jacob Stutts Long Meadow Head 1595 36 Solomon Barret
36 Furr, Leonard [DUP] 50 1789-03-03 John Spivy, Jacob Stutts Long Meadow Head 0-184 36 Solomon Barret
37 Furr, Leonard 50 1797-11-23 Christopher Stuts, John Spivey Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1269 37 Leonard Cagle Sr.
38 Edwards, Robert 150 1768-09-29 Henry Cagill, Jacob Stutz Buffalo Creek   C-0884 38 Jacob Stutz
39 Edwards, Robert 150 1770-07-06 Robert Edwards, James Muse Buffalo Creek Long Meadow C-1008 39 John Miers, own
40 Hill, Isaac 100 1772-03-07 Drury Richardson, Henery Kagill Long Meadow   C-1182 40 Robert Edwards
41 Stutz, Jacob 200 1767-08-11 John Kagil, Leonard Kagil Buffalo Creek   C-1500 41  
42 Dunn, William 50 1802-06-17 Joseph Cockman, James Melton Long Meadow   1722 42 Michael Hill, Robert Edwards, own
43 Shearing, Charles 200 1785-04-03 James Thornton, Gabriel Hardin Persimmon Glade   101 43 Joseph Duckworth, Hardin
44 Carrel, John 100 1792-11-06 Matthew Davis, Thomas Agerton     428 44 Thomas Agerton, Peter Smith
45 Duckworth, Jacob 300 1797-08-24 Neil McIntosh, William McDonald Deep River South 1121 45 Powel
46 Ritter, John 100 1793-07-15 William Richardson, Jesse Ritter Morter Glade   1088 46 Hinson & Mathews
47 Ritter, John 50 1797-05-27 Drury Richardson, John Ritter Morter Glade Both Sides 0-108 47 Joseph Geason
48 Matheson, Normand 100 1815-10-25 James Hains, Jeremiah Williams Willow & Long Meadow   2257 48 own (Carrel)
49 Matheson, Normand 50 1802-09-21 Donald Munroe, Neil Matheson Buffalo Creek   1938 49 Hector McNeil, Murdo. McLeod
50 Matheson, Normand 50 1834-06-09 Kenneth Matheson, Angus McKinnon Long Meadow   2911 50 own, John Tolman
51 Richardson, William 50 1789-10-13 Robert Richardson, Drury Richardson Kings Street   321 51 own
52 Richardson, William 50 1797-05-27 Drury Richardson, John Ritter Kings Street   1292 52 own, Joseph Geason, Joseph Chason
53 Richardson, William 75 1798-10-08 Drury Richardson, John Ritter Kings Street   1444 53 Joseph McGee, own, Joseph Geason
54 Richardson, William 50 1803-08-07 Edward Richardson, Zachariah Smith Morter Glade   0-110 54 Zachariah Smith
55 Geason, Joseph 100 1787-03-16 Gabriel Hardin, Joseph Dunn Morter Glade   284 55  
56 Richardson, Drury 50 1824-06-04 Enoch Richardson, John Richardson Kings Street Both Sides 2638 56 own, Robert Wilson
57 Smith, Zachariah 125 1803-12-22 Jason Wadsworth, Jesse Upton Kings Street/Morter Glade   1898 57 own
58 McLeod, Neil 100 1794-11-28   Long Meadow Haw Branch 899 58 Jacob Cagle, Hill or Furr, Edwards
59 McLeod, Neil 50 1797-06-20 Donald McLeod, John Hargrove Buffalo Creek   1317 59 William Smith, Murdock Martin
60 McLeod, Neil 100 1798-07-10 Everit Ritter, Donald Munroe Buffalo Creek   1318 60 Hector McLean, Brumlo, Jesse Ritter, Alex. Munroe
61 McLeod, Neil 100 1799-06-22 James Hardin, Jacob Hardin Richland Creek Persimmon Gl. 1566 61 Charles Shearin, David Allison, John Dunlap
62 McLeod, Neil 250 1807-09-30 James Hardin, Robert Hardin     1989 62 Charles Shearing, own, Cheek
63 McLeod, Neil 100 1807-09-30 James Hardin, Robert Hardin Persimmon Glade   1990 63 Shearing
64 Cagle, John [DUP] 100 1808-05-07 Everet Wallace, Jacob Furr/Wm. Jones Flag Creek East 2136 64 Charles Sowell, Jacob Furr, Everet Wallace, William Jones
64 Cagle, John [DUP] 100 1811-00-00 Everet Wallace, Jacob Furr/Wm. Jones Flag Creek East 2209 64 Charles Sowell, Jacob Furr, Everet Wallace, William Jones
65 Sowell, Charles 100 1805-10-31 Thomas Williams, Leonard Furr Jr. Flag Creek   1904 65 Mary Hines, own
66 Sowell, Charles 50 1810-08-23 George Cagle, Jeremiah Williams Flag Creek   2034 66 own, George Cagle, Graham, Leonard Furr, Jacob Furr, Williamson [William Williams  deeded to  Leonard Furr 1811 --> George Davis 1838]
67 Furr, Jacob 100 1803-09-15 Leonard Furr Sr., Leonard Furr Jr. Flag Creek East 1850 67 John Cox, Leonard Furr, Thomas Graham, Charles Sowell
68 Furr, Jacob 150 1811-08-02 Charles Sowell, Bartholomew Dunn Flag Creek Pond Branch 2145 68 Leonard Furr Jr., own, Charles Sowell, Thomas Graham
69 Stutts, William 10 1825-04-12 William Jones, Everet Wallace Persimmon Branch SE 2731 69 McAulay, Christopher Stutts, William Jones, Neil McLeod
70 Williams, William 40 1817-09-15 Barthol. Dunn, Charles Sowell Flag Creek   2569 70 Leonard Furr, Charles Sowell [deeded to George Davis 1823]
71 Jones, William 25 1817-09-11 Barthol. Dunn, Wm. Williams Flag Creek West 2324 71 own, Christopher Stutts, Bartholomew Dunn, George Williams, Hector McLean & Charles Sowell
72 Cagle, Jacob 50 1790-03-06 John Spivey, John Stutts Long Meadow   320 72 Hill, Edwards
73 Jones, William 60 1834-02-18 Isaac Jones, Angus McKinnon Buffalo Creek East 2907 73 own, James Melton, Ann Tolmon, Daniel McRummen
74 Jones, William 26 1834-02-03 Angus McKinnon, John Brown Buffalo Creek West 2908 74 own (James Dunlap), Neil McLeod
75 Jones, David 100 1834-09-12 James Melton, Allen Jones Long Meadow East 2900 75 Solomon Barrett, McKay, Matheson
76 Jones, David 52 1835-11-21 James Melton, John McLeod Buffalo Creek   2976 76 John Cockman, Solomon Barrett, McKay, McGee, Matheson
77 Jones, David 200 1817-09-10 Solomon Brewer, James Melton     2340 77 Widow Tolmon, McNeill, Matheson, James Melton
78 Furr, Leonard 44 1825-09-02 Ansel Melton, Isaah Melton Flag Creek Both Sides 2739 78 own, Neil McLeod, Ansel Melton, Laky, William Jones
79 Brewer, Micajah 50 1801-08-28 Sion Hilliard, John Ritter Buffalo Creek   1757 79 own, Hardin
80 Brewer, Micajah 98 1802-10-08 John Ritter, Edward Richardson Buffalo Creek Both Sides 2029 80 John Ritter, Drury Richardson, own
81 Brewer, Micajah 50 1802-12-24   Buffalo Creek West 2028 81 Drury Richardson
82 Allison, David 320 1794-11-11 John McDonald, Angus McIver Flag Creek Drains 634 82 Leonard Furr
83 Barrett, William 99 1834-05-13 John McLeod, Wm. L. Wallace Buffalo Creek Drains 2989 83 McLeod
84 Hart, Simon 100 1772-03-09 John Cagill, Simon Heart Bear Creek   C-1112 84 William Manes Jr.
85 Laky, William 14 1825-05-05 John Williams, Jacob Stutts Flag Creek   2667 85 Everet Wallace, Neil McLeod, William Jones, Furr
86 Laky, William 7 1825-05-05 Henry Stutts, Jacob Stutts Flag Creek   2668 86 Everet Wallace, Jones, McLeod
87 McAulay, John Jr. 200 1797-10-16 Christopher Stuts, James Maness Bear Creek SE 886 87 David Allison, James Maness, Christopher Stuts, Henery Cagle
88 McAulay, John Jr. 100 1797-11-15 Hezekiah Dunn, William Maness Bear Creek Panther Branch 883 88 David Kennedy
89 McAulay, John Jr. 50 1800-06-12 Amos Maness, Nameliss Maness Bear Creek   1688 89 Leonard Furr, Wm. Needham (Simon Hart), William Maness
90 Bullock, Francis 300 1796-08-18 William Williamson, Hezekia Dunn Bear Creek North 878 90 Nicolas Nall
91 Spivey, John 60 1791-10-06 Leonard Furr, Jacob Stutts Buffalo Creek   401 91 Bean
92 Cooper, Benjamin 130 1795-03-25 Ambrose Maness, William Cooper Bear Creek North 1142 92 Ambrose Maness
93 Laky, Mary 19 1808-09-14 Jacob Smith, James Laky Bear Creek   2121 93 Ambrose Maner, Neil McLeod, Leonard Stutts
94 Maner, Michack 100 1809-11-24 Jacob Smith, William McLennon Bear Creek North 2157 94 William Maner, Davidson, Nall, Neil McLeod
95 Manes, Shadrack 16 1826-11-08 Everit Manes, James Manes Bear Creek South 2734 95 Neil McLeod, McAulay
96 Manes, Shadrach 50 1810-03-29 Abednego Manes, Howel Brewer Bear Creek SE 2063 96 Neil McLeod
97 Davison, David 50 1796-12-26 David Kennedy, Baily Loving Bear Creek East 1479 97 William Maner, Nall
98 Bruer, Ambrose 100 1787-09-22 William Barret, William Cox Bear Creek   208 98  
99 Brewer, Drury 50 1799-12-04 Abednego Manors, Jephthah Brewer Bear Creek East 1562 99 Ambruse Brewer, McAulay, own
100 Maness, Isaac 100 1836-03-12 Garner Maness, Henry Maness Bear Creek South 2991 100 McAulay, John Maness, Stutts
101 Nall, Nicholas 250 1789-03-04 David Davidson, James Mainers Bear Creek East 353 101 Richardson
102 Brady, Bradley 100 1836-09-21 Henry Maness, Garner Maness Bear Creek South 3043 102 Isaac Maness, Henry Maness
103 Kennedy, Alexander 100 1793-09-20       497 103 George Carringer
104 Kennedy, Alexander 50 1793-09-21 Baily Loving, Alexr. Kennedy Possimond Branch   480 104 George Carringer
105 Richardson, Drury 50 1788-02-15 William Richardson, Robert Richardson Bear Creek SW 246 105 Nall
106 Stutts, John 33 1828-10-29 Henry Stutts, George Hunsucker Buffalo Creek North 2794 106 Henry Stutts, George Kennedy, James Maness, Sink
107 Maness, James 50 1795-12-26 Christopher Stuts, John Gilliam Bear Creek Drains 1795 107  
108 Maness, James 100 1797-12-08 Stephen Richardson, Parrell Sink Bear Creek East 1434 108 own, John McAulay, William Maness
109 Maness, Abednego 200 1812-12-11 Gardner Maness, Nathan Maness Bear Creek East 2664 109 Mcleod, McAulay, Brewer
110 Maness, William 200 1766-04-10 John Smith Maness, Eleanor Bell Maness Bear Creek   C-1460 110 Nicholas Nall
111 Maness, William 100 1769-05-04   Bear Creek SE C-0881 111  
112 Maness, William 100 1797-09-06 William Needham, William Maness Bear Creek South 1627 112  
113 Maness, Ambrose 50 1793-09-19 David Kennedy, John Kennedy     484 113 own
114 Maness, Ambrose 100 1793-09-19 David Kennedy, John Kennedy Bear Creek West 1780 114  
115 Maness, Ambrose 100 1806-04-03 Alexr. Kennedy, Ambrose Maness Bear Creek North 1951 115 Alexr. Kennedy, Benjamin Cooper
116 Bullock, Jonathan 125 1796-03-13 Ambrose Maness, Jonathan Bullock Bear Creek North 1796 116 Nicolas Nall, Ambrose Mainers, Kennedy
117 Stutts, Henry Sr. 100 1837-11-21 William Stutts, Linzy Stutts Buffalo Creek West 3102 117 Neil McLeod
118 Stutts, Henry  50 1821-05-17 Henry Stutts, William Stutts     2581 118 George Horner, Stephen Richardson, Sink
119 Stutts, Henry  50 1817-04-17 Christopher Stutts, James Lacky Buffalo Creek West 2564 119 Stephen Richardson Sr. & Jr., Jacob Stutts, own, John Richardson
120 Stutts, Henry Sr. 83 1838-12-17 William Stutts, Linzy Stutts Buffalo Creek West 3136 120 John McLeod, Neil McLeod
121 Stutts, Henry  50 1797-12-01 John Martin, John Richardson Buffalo Creek West 1427 121 Jacob Stutts
122 Stutts, Henry  50 1797-02-20 John McDonald, Angus McIver Buffalo Creek West 1426 122 own
123 Stutts, Henry  6.5 1827-03-22 John Stutts, Henry Stutts Buffalo Creek South 2747 123 own, James Wood, James Dunlap
124 Wallace, Josiah 28 1848-05-10 John Riddle, William B. Wallace Bear Creek East 3607 124 Garner Maness, Nall, Henry Stutts, Abel Maness, Jonah B. Maness
125 Cox, John 100 1783-11-01 Thomas Penn, Richard Crooper Flag Creek   C-2063 125 Leonard Furr IMP
126 McKay, John 100 1785-03-08 John Reed, John Smith Flag Creek   55 126 John Cox, Henry Jackson IMP, Thomas Graham, William Williams
127 McKay, John 100 1785-12-03 Bartholemy Dunn, Ansel Melton     138 127 Melton
128 Melton, James 100 1847-09-09 George Williams, David Cockman Willow Meadow   3507 128 McKay, John Jones
129 McRummen, Daniel 50 1835-11-20 Daniel McRummen, Corneilus McRummen Buffalo Creek   2974 129 William Barrett
130 Richardson, John 100 1797-11-14 John Martin, Drury Joiner Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1196 130 Jacob Stutts, Stinson, McLeod
131 Richardson, John 50 1803-10-20 Phil White, S. Richardson Buffalo Creek   1902 131 own, Phil White, McGee
132 Thornton, John 50 1795-01-13 John McLeod, John McDonald Bear Creek East 1727 132  
133 McNeil, Hector 50 1794-10-24 Jacob Cagle, Neal McIntosh Deep River South 1259 133 Solomon Barrett
134 Allison, David 536 1794-11-21 Jacob Cagle, Neal McIntosh Richland Cr & L. Meadow   555 134 Jesse Ritter, John McKay, Jacob Stutts
135 Allison, David 660 1794-11-15 John McDonald, Angus McIver Buffalo Creek West 649 135 own, Jacob Stutts IMP
136 Allison, David 245 1795-08-14 Leonard Furr, Jacob Furr Bear Creek South 847 136 Leonard Furr
137 Dunn, William 100 1787-05-18 Esekiah Dunn, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek   245 137 Bartholomew Dunn
138 McAulay, John Jr. 100 1795-08-15 Ambros Maness, Christopher Hunsucker Bear Creek South 884 138 James Thornton, Ambrose Maness, Drury Richardson, Nicolas Nall
139 McAulay, John 50 1797-11-30 Murdock McAulay, Donal McLeod Wet Creek East 1056 139 Waddle, William Dunn, Ancil Melton
140 Deaton, Levi 25 1798-02-16 James Mainess, William Needham Bear Creek South 1431 140 William Maness
141 Kennedy, Alexander 250 1814-03-04 Bradley Garner, Charles Brady Bear Creek North 2390 141 Ambrose Brewer, Waddle, Bradley Garner, Neil McLeod, own (Benjamin Cooper) David Kennedy, Ambrose Maness
142 Caswell, Richard 120 1759-11-30 Farn Green, Joel McLendon Bear Creek Hasel Neck Fork C-0823 142 [deeded to James Chaney 1760 --> James & Mary Cheney deeded to John Cagle 1761]
143 Hunsucker, George 50 1819-10-27 John Hunsucker, Nicolas Wallace Wet Creek South 2508 143 Wallace, Neil McLeod, Dunn, John Gibson, own, John McKinnon
144 Furr, Leonard Sr. 300 1811-08-01 Christian Stuts, Isaac Cagle Cabin Creek North 2137 144 Thomas Graham, George Cagle, William Cagle, John Cagle, Jesse Brown, John Smith, Matthew Deaton, John Needham
145 Furr, Leonard Sr. 40 1811-11-09   Cabin Creek Both Sides 2153 145 William Cagle, Neil McLeod, own, George Cagle
146 Furr, Leonard 50 1795-03-21 John McDonald, Angus McIver Flag Creek West 1178 146 own
147 Sheffield, Stephen 4 1844-12-20 George Davis, Stephen Davis Flag Creek East 3373 147 Jacob Stutts, John Cagle, George Davis, George Cagle
148 Kennedy, David 50 1800-03-20 Everet Wallace, Christopher Stuts Persimmon Branch Both Sides 2041 148  
149 Kennedy, David 30 1833-08-28 Anderson Davidson, Benjamin P. Person Cabin Creek South 2942 149 own, John Cagle, Brown
150 Kennedy, David 100 1794-04-10 Alexr. Kennedy, George Carringer Deep River South 1462 150 Pennington, Hunsucker, George Carringer, England
151 Kennedy, David 200 1812-12-04 Hiram Kennedy, William Kennedy Bear Creek Both Sides 2196 151 Neil McLeod, Leonard Furr, John McAulay, own, Brown
152 Kennedy, David 240 1810-00-00 Edward Kennedy, Alexr. Kennedy Persimmon Branch   2208 152 Alexander Kennedy, Bradley Garner, David Davidson IMP
153 Kennedy, David 300 1833-08-28 Anderson Davidson, Benjamin P. Person Bear Creek North 2941 153 own, Nicolas Nall, William Brown, Neil McLeod
154 Kennedy, George 100 1816-05-21 Henry Stuts, Jacob Stuts Bear Creek East 2382 154 McAulay, James Manus, Stephen Richardson
155 Cockman, David 100 1836-11-04 John Cockman, George Cockman Richland Creek Locust Branch 2957 155 McKay, Griffith, James H. Muse
156 Cockman, David 40 1843-04-25 John Cockman, Noah Cockman Locust Branch Both Sides 3324 156 McKay, John Cockman, Griffith, James H. Muse
157 Cockman, Michael 100 1836-11-05 John Cockman, David Cockman Locust Branch Both Sides 2965 157 Donald McQueen, David Cockman, Joseph Cockman
158 Kagle, Henry 100 1794-03-20 Christopher Cagle, William Cagle Bear Creek   1539 158 Michael Hart, James Gillmore
159 Cagle, John 16 1829-03-23 Isaac Cagle, John Cagle Cabin Creek South 2795 159 George Cagle, Graham, Charles Sowell
160 Cagle, John Sr. 64 1797-07-14 George Cagle, Bartholomew Dunn Cabin Creek South 1531 160 own, George Cagle, Thomas Graham
161 Cagle, George Jr. 30 1797-03-14 John McDonald, Leonard Furr Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   1372 161 John Cagle, Brownlow
162 Cagle, William 37 1811-12-03 William Barret, George Cagle Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   2127 162 own (Richard Caswell)
163 Cagle, William 75 1800-09-30 Henry Cagle Sr., William Garner Sr. Bear Creek SW 1677 163 Henry Cagle Sr., own
164 McQueen, Donald 200 1799-12-05 Angus McQueen, John McIntosh McCollums Branch   1563 164 own
165 McQueen, Donald 100 1799-12-05 Angus McQueen, John McIntosh McCollums Branch   1564 165 own
166 McIntosh, Alexander 25 1837-02-21 Wm. J. McIntosh, Duncan McIntosh McCollums Br & Locust Br   3030 166 Griffith, Donald McQueen, Calvin Cox
167 McIntosh, Alexander 50 1810-08-18 Neil McIntosh, John Rouse McCollums Br & Locust Br   2075 167 Jesse Ritter, Donald McQueen, Micajah Thomas
168 Jones, John 18 1852-02-28 Allen Jones, Corneilus Dowdy Buffalo Creek Waters 3737 168 own, James Stutts, David Jones, McKay, Chesley Horner, Reuben
169 Jones, David 100 1852-02-27 Allen Jones, Henry B. Stutts Buffalo Creek Waters 3738 169 Grove, own, Henry B. Stutts, Jacob Stutts, William Barrett, John McLeod
170 Stutts, Jacob 41 1825-05-06 Henry Stutts, William Lakey Buffalo Creek South 2689 170 Jeremiah Williams, James Dunlap, Haines, Milton
171 Stutts, Henry Sr. 100 1841-10-23 John Moore, Linsey Stutts Richland & Buffalo Cr Drains 3508 171 William Barrett Sr., Grove, Neil McLeod
172 Stutts, Henry 1.5 1850-03-06 Edmund Stutts, Wm. B. Stutts Bear Creek Both Sides 3691 172 own, Ambrose Brewer, Isaac Maness, Jerry Williams
173 McLeod, Neil 80 1810-08-00   Bear Creek East 2084 173 Nicolas Nall, Davison, William Maness
174 McLeod, Neil 40 1824-08-05 H. Stutts, John McLeod Buffalo Creek NW 2647 174 Henry Stutts, John Richardson, John Spivey, own
175 McLeod, Neil 100 1825-10-26 Allan McLean, Donald McLean Horse Creek Both Sides 2679 175 James Brownlow, own
176 Horner, George W. 50 1841-10-26 George Williams, Elisha Cagle Long Meadow East 3160 176 Hill, Edwards, Thomas Williams, John Cockman, Daniel McRummen
177 McKay, John 100 1794-10-28 Jacob Cagle, Neal McIntosh Willow Meadow Both Sides 912 177  
178 Sowell, Beyhue 50 1797-09-20 Alexander McCaskill, John Cambel Buffalo Creek   1076 178 Leonard Furr
179 Williams, Jeremiah 100 1815-10-26 Thomas Williams, James Hains Buffalo Creek SE 2339 179 Henry Stutts, own
180 Ritter, Jesse 100 1802-06-08 Jesse Ritter, Moses Ritter Locust Branch   1921 180 Donald McQueen, John Ritter, own
181 Brewer, Elijah 50 1819-03-07 David Brewer, James Manus Bear Creek South 2458 181 McAuley, Harmon Brewer, Abednego Maness, Drury Brewer
182 Upton, Jesse 150 1823-11-27 John Cockman, Wm. Rives Buffalo Creek Waters 2632 182 John Stutts, McLeod, Solomon Brewer, own, Drury Richardson
183 Wallace, Josiah 98 1841-11-16 William Ritter, Wesley Ritter Scotchman Creek Waters 3204 183 John R. Ritter, Matthew Davis, Noah Richardson
184 Furr, Leonard 30 1844-04-10 John Cagle, Upshur Furr Cabin Creek   3233 184 Thomas Brown, Everet Smith, Jesse Brown, John Cagle
185 McLeod, John 10 1853-02-09 Thomas Williams, John McLeod Bear Creek Branches 3713 185 Bailey Williamson (Nicolas Nall), (Francis Bullock), Thomas Williams
186 Dannelly, William 100 1836-03-01 John Cockman, Michael Cockman McCallums Fork Both Sides 2959 186 Calvin Cox (Donald McQueen), Caddel, Noah Fry
187 Dunlap, John Jr. 80 1815-10-24 William Brewer, Isaac Cagle Bear Creek South 2256 187 own (Bullock), Thomas Williams (Francis Bullock), Brown
188 Davis, Matthew 100 1838-05-22 John Ritter, William Stuart Scotchman Creek Both Sides 3126 188 Daniel McNeill, John Ritter
189 Brown, Jesse 25 1830-03-05 Bailey Williamson, Isaac Brown Bear Creek North 2806 189 own, Hugh Hamill, William Williamson
190 Brown, Jesse 25 1826-11-07 Joshuah Key, Jesse Brown Sr. Bear Creek North 2753 190 own
191 Brown, Jesse 100 1819-11-19 Jesse Brown Jr., Isaiah Brown Cabin Creek North 2449 191 John Dunlap, William Brewer
192 Brown, Thomas 50 1831-05-16 John Richardson, Isaiah Brown Cabin Creek North 2883 192 William Smith
193 Brown, Thomas 50 1833-09-17 George Adams, Stephen Shuffield Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   2887 193 Jesse Brown, Isaac Brown
194 Brown, Thomas 50 1836-09-28 Isaiah Brown, John Brown Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   2963 194 own, John Kennedy
195 Brown, Thomas 100 1835-02-20 George Adams, Hardy L. Sanders Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   2978 195 Jesse Brown Sr., John Dunlap
196 Brown, Thomas 23 1844-04-18 John Cagle, Upshur Furr Cabin Creek Both Sides 3231 196 Daniel McNeill (David Kennedy), John Cagle, Jason Sowell, Neil Shields
197 Brown, Thomas 84 1843-07-24 Isaiah Brown, William Breachis Cabin Creek North 3232 197 Jason Sowell, Everett Smith, John Dunlap
198 Brown, Thomas 13 1847-04-29 Hardy Sanders, Archd. McNeill Dry Creek East 3456 198 John Smith, Corneilus Shields (Leonard Furr), Richardson, own
199 Brown, William 100 1842-11-03 Bailey Williamson, John Brown Bear Creek North 3196 199 David Kennedy, Bailey Williamson 
200 Cagle, John 50 1803-11-12 Henry Cagle Jr., Corneilus Latham Bear Creek South 1810 200 Henry Cagle Sr. & Jr., Corneilus Lathum, own, David Allison
201 Cagle, John 68 1853-11-09 Enoch S. Cagle, James Gordon Cabin Creek South 3877 201 own, Corneilus Shields
202 Cagle, Jacob 20 1789-02-10 Donald McDonald, Niel McLean Deep Creek   356 202 own
203 Cagle, Jacob 170 1828-08-23 George Cagle, William Cagle Bear Creek Both Sides 2793 203 John Shamburger, Martin Cagle, own
204 Cagle, Henry Jr. 25 1797-08-09 Henry Cagle Sr., Peter Cagle Bear Creek South 887 204 own
205 Cagle, Henry Sr. 100 1796-08-16 Peter Cagle, Henry Cagle Bear Creek Head 890 205 own
206 Cagle, Henry Sr. 25 1797-02-20 Peter Cagle, Henry Cagle Jr. Bear Creek South Prong 892 206 own, James Hogg
207 Cagle, Henry Jr. 50 1798-11-20 Hardy Davis, Henry Cagle Sr. Bear Creek Waters 1500 207 own, John Lawley, Hardy Davis
208 Cagle, Henry Sr. 21 1800-10-20 Henry Cagle Jr., John Cagle Bear Creek South Prong 1707 208 own, James Gilmore
209 Cagle, George  30 1822-05-02 Hiram Kennedy, John Cagle Cabin Creek Both Sides 2591 209 John Cagle, Brown
210 Cagle, George W. 100 1835-09-22 Martin Cagle, Isham Cagle Bear Creek Waters 2931 210 Henry Cagle, John Shamburger
211 Cagle, George  7.5 1856-12-08 Peter Bean, Daniel McNeill Bear Creek Waters 4285 211 own, Martin Cagle, Dempsey Cagle, James Owen, John Cagle
212 Cagle, Enoch 100 1852-12-07 James M. Cagle, Lewis Cagle Bear Creek South 3732 212 Henry Cagle, Peter Shamburger, John McLeod
213 Cagle, Enoch 35 1853-11-07 John Manes, Lewis Cagle Bear Creek South 3852 213 own, John McLeod, Neil McLeod
214 Cagle, Enoch 100 1853-11-07 John Manes, Lewis Cagle Haw Branch Long Branch 3887 214 John McLeod, John Kings, Duncan Woodel
215 Cagle, Isaac 20 1816-10-23 Bartholomew Dunn, William Brown Cabin Creek Both Sides 2283 215 George Cagle, Jesse Brown, own
216 Cagle, William 100 1795-04-16 Joseph Lolly, Henry Cagle Bear Creek Fork 1288 216 Michael Hart, Henry Cagle
217 Cagle, William 50 1796-08-24 Hezekiah Dunn, Peter Cagle Bear Creek South Prong 1499 217 own
218 Cagle, Peter 200 1797-08-28 Henry Cagle, Peter Cagle Bear Creek Head 894 218 John Lawley, Henry Cagle
219 Cagle, James M. 50 1852-12-07 James M. Cagle, Lewis Cagle Bear Creek South 3733 219 Peter Shamburger (Morrison & Martin), John McLeod, Enoch Cagle
220 Richardson, Noah 63 1839-12-10 William B. Richardson, William Reeves Buffalo Creek East 3131 220 William Richardson, own
221 Richardson, Noah 67 1840-11-17 William B. Richardson, William Williams Kings Street Waters 3187 221 William Richardson Sr., Upton, own
222 Richardson, William 50 1812-02-23 Jesse Upton, Drury Richardson Kings Street Waters 2240 222 own, John Upton
223 Richardson, William Blake 25 1839-12-10 Noah Richardson, William Reeves Morter Glade   3132 223 own, Upton, Noah Richardson
224 Ritter, John 100 1834-12-16 Matthew Davis, William Ritter Scotchman Creek Both Sides 2994 224 own, Father's Land
225 Ritter, John R. 100 1841-11-16 William Ritter, Wesley Ritter Scotchman Creek Both Sides 3205 225 Noah Richardson, Josiah Wallace
226 Sanders, Hardy 100 1835-12-30 John Kennedy, William Brown Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   2979 226 own, Jason Sowell, Thomas Brown, John Dunlap
227 Sanders, Hardy 8 1841-07-29 Edmund Williamson, Isham Smith Cabin Creek Both Sides 3162 227 own, Nathan Smith, Thomas Brown
228 Sanders, Hardy 100 1850-09-18 Thomas Richardson, Isham Sanders Cabin Creek North 3476 228 Thomas Brown
229 Sanders, Hardy 37 1851-09-20 William R. Britt, Isham Smith Cabin Creek North 3807 229 own, Everet Smith, John Morgan, Isham Smith
230 Sanders, Hardy 24 1857-04-28 Isham Sanders, John Sanders Cabin Creek Waters 4390 230 own, Daniel McNeill, John Morgan, William Smith
231 Holland, Edmond 50 1852-08-20 Ashley Parrish, Nelson H. Parrish Little Creek Waters 4002 231 Thomas Brown, Isam Smith, Henry Brewer, Isaiah Brown
232 Smith, Everet 200 1772-03-09 John Cagill, Nathan Smith Cabin Creek Waters C-1117 232 John Cagill [deeded 50a to Burrel Deaton 1800 --> John Needham 1802]
233 Smith, Everet 100 1797-11-29 Leonard Furr, Levy Smith Cabin Creek North 1423 233 David Allison, own
234 Smith, Everet 100 1843-08-08   Cabin Creek North 3266 234 Isaac Smith, John Morgan
235 Brown, Jesse 50 1788-11-30 Mathais Williams, Ancel Melton Richardson Branch   347 235 Ezekiah Dunn
236 Brown, Thomas 80 1846-12-12 Isaiah Brown, William W. Brown Cabin Creek North 3327 236 Isaiah Brown, own
237 Brown, Isaiah 100 1843-08-08 Everet Smith, Isham Smith Cabin Creek North 3265 237 Thomas Brown, own
238 Deaton, Levy 100 1797-11-29 Everet Smith, Leonard Furr Cabin Creek Both Sides 1424 238 David Allison, Everet Smith, [Levy Deaton deeded to John Needham 1802]
239 Deaton, Burrel 7 1799-03-02 John Garner, Hardy Davis Dry Creek South 1781 239 Everet Smith, Stephen Davis, John Stutts
240 Davis, Stephen 50 1798-05-16 John Smith, Levy Deaton Cabin Creek South 1541 240 Levy Deaton, Adam Sheffield [Jeremiah Williams deeded to John Needham Sr. 1804]
241 Davis, Stephen 50 1798-05-16 John Smith, Levy Deaton Dry Creek East 1542 241 own, Everet Smith [Jeremiah Williams deeded to John Needham Sr. 1804]
242 Cagill, John [DUP] 100 1769-09-29 Jacob Stutz, Jacob Cagill Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   C-0889 242 own
242 Cagill, John [DUP] 100 1769-09-29 Jacob Stutz, Jacob Cagill Bet. Cabin & Bear Creek   C-0889 983 own
243 Cagle, J.R. 32.5 1873-03-04 IWH Cockman, AW Cagle Buffalo Creek   4492 243 Isham Wallace, William Stutts, James Horner, George Milton
244 Hunsucker, George M. 20 1858-05-29 NGS Marley, Nicolas Brewer Bear Creek East 4327 244 John McLeod, William Maness, own
245 Williams, KK & Elias Kennedy 76 1873-04-01 Henry Brown, Enoch Maness Buffalo Creek Waters 4536 245 Elias Kennedy, Branson Cagle, Stutts, Cotton, James Brady, George W. Horner, Henry Brown
246 Williams, Wesley W. 38 1856-10-31 Daniel McNeill Sr, Daniel McNeill Jr Buffalo Creek Waters 4322 246 Daniel McNeill, Roderick Murchison, Lemeul T. Sowell
247 Williams, Wesley W. 77 1860-01-20 Turner Sowell, Noah McNeill Buffalo Creek Waters 4394 247 own, widow Jones, Turner Sowell, Hampton Biddle, Daniel McNeill, James Stutts, Gaston Hunsucker
248 Jones, O.S. 61 1873-03-31 NB Jones, S. Jones Meadow Br & Richland Cr   4493 248 Samuel Barrett, James Deaton, John Hancock, Riley Muse, Elizabeth Davis
249 Cockman, Sampson 42 1873-01-21 AW Cagle, Elisha Cagle Glade Branch Waters 4487 249 Presley Caddell, George Cockman, Joseph Caddell
250 Stutts, Corneilus 75 1858-10-18 Leonard Stutts, Lindsey Williams Buffalo Creek Waters 4371 250 Wesly Williams, Isham Wallace, James Stutts
251 Stutts, James 75 1858-10-18 Leonard Stutts, Lindsey Williams Buffalo Creek Waters 4388 251 Wesly Williams, Isham Wallace, Corneilus Stutts, Jones, Ann Tolman, John H. Stutts
252 Stutts, James 30 1860-10-03 John M. Fry, Enoch Richardson Cabin Cr & Dry Cr Waters 4406 252 Corneilus Stutts, Enoch Richardson, Matilda Brown, John Cagle
253 Stutts, Henry  27 1852-12-01 Henry Stutts, Henry B. Stutts Bear Creek Drains 3965 253 John McLeod, Sink, Nall, own
254 Stutts, Henry B.   35 1852-02-17 Jacob Stutts, George Stutts Richland Creek Head 3970 254 Henry Stutts Sr., William Barrett Sr., John T. Ritter, Morrison, John H. Stutts (Neil McLeod)
255 Stutts, John H. 100 1838-12-17 Henry Stutts, John A. Barrett Buffalo Creek Waters 3137 255 Melton, William Barrett Sr., Samuel Barrett, Corneilus Black
256 Muse, Miles 100 1839-02-20 Daniel Muse, David Jones Richland Creek West 3107 256 Daniel Muse, Thomas Muse, Wallace, William Barrett Sr.
257 Deaton, James 26 1860-12-08 George Williams, Samuel Barrett Richland Creek Waters 4410 257 Samuel Barrett, Riley Muse, Isham Wallace, Tolman
258 McNeill, Daniel 100 1841-12-08 George Cagle, Thomas McNeill Bear Creek Head 3161 258 Thomas McNeill, Jacob Cagle
259 McNeill, Daniel 18 1843-01-23   Cabin Creek South 3203 259 Corneilus Shields, Jason Sowell
260 McNeill, Daniel 30 1843-01-28 William Hunsucker, William Matthews Cabin Creek South 3251 260 own, Brown, John Cagle
261 McNeill, Daniel 50 1858-12-16 Daniel McNeill Jr, Noah McNeill Buffalo Creek Drains 4352 261 Wesley Williams, Jones
262 McNeill, Thomas 62 1854-05-18   Bear Creek Waters 4055 262 George W. Cagle, Sidney Cobb, Jacob Cagle
263 McNeill, Thomas 6 1856-12-09 Enoch Cagle, Daniel McNeill Bear Creek Waters 4364 263 John McLeod, Enoch Cagle, Henry Cagle
264 Nall, Nicolas 200 1795-08-16 John Bullock, Hezikiah Dunn Bear Creek North 1592 264  
265 McQueen, Donald 100 1787-03-10 Duncan McIntosh, Donald McQueen Locust Branch North 283 265 own IMP
266 Martin, John & John McAulay 100 1802-11-24 John McAulay, Neill McIntosh Scotchman Creek   1632 266 Kenneth McKinzie, Drury Richardson, William Richardson, Thomas Smith
267 McLeod, John 256 1856-12-03 Neill Kidd, Alston Williams Bear Creek East 4225 267 Henry Stutts, David Allison
268 McLeod, John 100 1856-12-02 Neill Kidd, Bailey Brown Bear Creek East 4245 268 own, Nall, Maness
269 McCaskill, John 24.5 1852-07-27 John P. Cole, Allen McCaskill Richardson Branch West 3995 269 Jesse Brown, Morrison, Deaton, own
270 McIntosh, Duncan 26 1852-11-30 Matthew Williams, Wiley R. Reynolds Bear Creek East 4187 270 Bradley Brady, Henry Stutts, Isaac Maness
271 Riddle, John 33 1855-11-12 Spencer Brown, John Moore Bet. Bear Cr & Buffalo Cr   4108 271 Garner Maness, Bradley Brady, own
272 Currie, Lauchlin B. 95 1841-05-27 William Hunsucker, Leonard Stutts Buffalo Creek West 3200 272 Bryant Boroughs, Henry Stutts, Lamb
273 Currie, Lauchlin B. 34 1855-12-08 John Riddle, Duncan McIntosh Buffalo Creek Waters 4104 273 John Riddle, A. Stutts, Henry Stutts, Bradley Brady, Isaac Maness
274 Currie, Lauchlin B. 45 1859-12-03 Noah Smith, WR Bryant McLendon's Creek North 4383 274 James Bryant, Corneilus Dunlap, Noah Richardson, Jacob Stutts
275 Wilson, Robert 50 1822-01-10 Thomas Dannelly, John Ritter Buffalo Creek Waters 2660 275 John Ritter, Drury Richardson Sr., Drury Richardson Jr., John Dannelly
276 Ritter, John 42.5 1811-05-17 Thomas Ritter, John Melton Buffalo Creek East 2155 276 own, Daniel McNeill, Jacob Stutts
277 Ritter, William 18 1856-08-28 John McLeod, WD Ritter Buffalo Creek Waters 4279 277 own, John R. Ritter, Brady
278 Ritter, Thomas 28.75 1811-07-03 Jesse Sowell, Thomas Ritter Richland Creek Waters 2167 278 Neil McIntosh (James Holcombe), Donald McQueen, Jesse Ritter
279 Ritter, Jesse 50 1795-06-24 John Ritter, Everet Ritter Locust Branch Waters 1113 279 John Ritter
280 Ritter, Jesse 50 1811-04-02 Daniel Muse, Moses Ritter Richland Creek West 2205 280 own, John Ritter, McQueen
281 Ritter, John 50 1788-07-03 John Ritter, Everet Ritter Locust Branch   354 281  
282 Ritter, John 100 1798-04-17 Lanier Brewer, Donald McDonald Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1411 282 Bryant Boroughs, David Lawson, own, Nier Brewer
283 Ritter, John 50 1797-07-08 Drury Richardson, Jesse Ritter Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1440 283 Pennington, own
284 Ritter, John 100 1799-07-02 Nearer Brewer, Michjah Brewer     1582 284 Isaac Pennington, own, Robert Davis
285 Ritter, John 20 1819-10-25 Richardson Ritter, George Moore Jr. Buffalo Creek South 2453 285 own, John Dannelly (George Moore)
286 Ritter, John 25 1819-10-15 Jacob Stutts, Richardson Ritter Buffalo Creek   2460 286 Jacob Stutts, own, Boroughs (Micajah Brewer)
287 Ritter, John T. 100 1825-04-12 George Muse, John Dannelly Richland Creek Waters 2670 287 Hugh Kelly
288 Ritter, William 20 1829-03-02 Robert Brady, Hiram Melton Buffalo Creek Waters 2771 288 John Ritter
289 Ritter, William 100 1838-10-05 John Ritter, Matthew Davis Scotchman Creek Waters 3127 289 John Ritter
290 Ritter, William 95 1844-12-20 George W. Horner, Henry Brown Buffalo Creek Waters 3262 290 John Ritter, own
291 Ritter, William 25 1851-03-15 Asa Maness, William D. Ritter Buffalo Creek East 3624 291 John Ritter, Noah Dannelly
292 Ritter, George 250 1817-09-17 Marvel Ritter, William Dowdy     2451 292 James Dowdy
293 Richardson, Noah 17.5 1841-10-29 William B. Richardson, William Caldwell Buffalo Creek   3188 293 own, John Stutts
294 Mendenhall, George C. 200 1841-10-26 Edmund Williamson, Ashley Parrish Bear Creek Both Sides 3174 294 own, John Kennedy, Isaac Brown
295 Brown, Thomas 67 1852-04-07 Thomas Brown, Enoch Kennedy Little Creek & Bear Creek   3683 295 own, Rial Key, George Mendenhall
296 McLeod, John 24 1844-04-23 John McLeod Sr., Matthew Davis Bear Creek Fish Head Br 3521 296 Robert W. Goldston (John Kennedy), Jacob C. Stutts, John McLeod Sr.
297 Brewer, William 50 1844-10-14 Robert Melton, Sampson Brewer Little Creek Waters 3315 297 John Kennedy, John McLeod
298 Williams, William 150 1826-12-15 Bailey Williamson, Wyatt Williamson Bear Creek North 2718 298 John Williamson, Donald Maness, Bailey Williamson, Shamburger
299 Smith, Everet 89 1851-01-28 Nathaniel Morgan, William Smith Little Creek Waters 3709 299 Isham Smith, Thomas Brown, Maness, own, Henry Cagle, John Morgan
300 Smith, Isham 50 1848-03-29 Everet E. Smith, William R. Britt Cabin Creek North 3605 300 Thomas Brown, William Smith, William R. Britt (Isaac Smith), own
301 Smith, Isham 92 1851-08-27 Thomas Richardson, William Richardson Cabin Creek North 3708 301 own, Isaiah Brown, Thomas Brown, John Kennedy, Everet Smith, Hardy Sanders
302 Kennedy, Alexander 2 1817-11-03 Lewis Kennedy, -----Craven Bear Creek Both Sides 2335 302 own, Abednego Maness
303 Kennedy, John 100 1835-02-15 Hiram Davidson, Enoch Brown Little Creek Waters 3012 303 own, Thomas Brown
304 Kennedy, John A. 100 1843-08-21 Jeremiah Williams, Stephen Williams Bear Creek North 3280 304 Neill Shields, own, Jeremiah Williams, Mendenhall, Henry Yow
305 Deaton, John 100 1819-04-20 Daniel McCrummen, William Deaton Horse Creek North 2464 305 own, John Smith, Daniel McCrummen
306 Deaton, John 52 1843-07-31 Elias Deaton, John Deaton Bet. Dry Cr & Horse Cr   3219 306 own, Neill McLeod, Williams (Thomas Graham), Leonard Furr, Corneilus Shields, John McNeill
307 Williams, Matthew 100 1841-12-29 Garner Maness, M. Williams Bet. Bear Cr & Buffalo Cr   3166 307 Henry Stutts, Bryant Boroughs, Lamb
308 Williams, Matthew 100 1848-01-01 Henry Stutts Sr., Leonard C. Stutts Buffalo Creek Waters 3614 308 Neil McLeod, own (John McLeod), Wesley Williams
309 Williams, Matthew 3.5 1859-01-01 AJ WIlliams, Wesly Williams Buffalo Creek Waters 4400 309 Henry Yow, AJ Williams, Thomas Williams
310 Williams, Josiah 67 1840-07-29 Lauchlin B. Currie, John Riddle Buffalo Creek West 3145 310 Daniel McNeill
311 Muse, James H. 150 1825-09-24 Martin Rouse, Everet Wallace Locust Branch Both Sides 2687 311 Abraham Stutts, Griffith, William Caddell
312 Muse, Daniel 200 1828-07-21 Neil McIntosh, Marvel Ritter Richland Creek Horsepen Br 2789 312 George Ritter, Abraham Stutts, James Dowdy, Duncan McIntosh
313 Muse, Daniel Jr. 100 1837-04-25 Miles Muse, Franklin Muse Richland Creek West 3054 313 William Barrett, Daniel McCrummen, David Jones, Samuel Barrett
314 Deaton, James 55 1859-10-09 David Jones, Neil Person Richland Creek Waters 4409 314 Samuel Barrett, Neill McIntosh, C. Dunlap, William Barrett, John Morrison
315 Kennedy, Duncan M. 100 1853-12-08 Alexander McNeill, John Stutts Jr. Buffalo Creek Both Sides 3836 315 Matthew Williams, McLeod, Norman Matheson
316 Stutts, Dempsey 7 1908-11-12x George B. Williams, Walter Williams Cimlin Creek Waters 4800 316 HC Stutts
317 Boroughs, Bryant 50 1797-11-24 John McDonald, John McLeod Buffalo Creek West 1038 317 own, Harmon Brewer
318 Boroughs, Bryant 75 1797-03-30 Samuel Perry, Samuel Martindale Deep River South 1664 318 own, Edmond Waddle, Perry
319 Boroughs, Bryant 46 1841-12-09 Stephen Perry, Charles Brady Buffalo Creek North 3171 319 oen, Samuel Perry, Henry Stutts
320 Stutts, Henry 50 1825-05-05 Jacob Stutts, William Lakey Buffalo Creek North 2688 320 own, Horner, Kennedy, Sink
321 Stutts, Jacob 50 1792-07-31 Jesse Ritter, John Ritter Buffalo Creek Fork 431 321 Duncan McIntosh
322 Stutts, Jacob 100 1797-12-09 Duncan McIntosh, Donald McDonald Richland Creek NW 1863 322 Nathan Smith, own, Duncan McIntosh
323 Stutts, Abram 50 1842-01-01 Lauchlin B. Currie, Stephen Perry Buffalo Creek West 3195 323 Henry Stutts, Bryant Boroughs, Ritter, Leonard Stutts, Williams
324 Stutts, Abram 100 1855-10-30 Benjamin Perry, Nelson Hunsucker Buffalo Creek Waters 4209 324 Bryant Boroughs, own, Samuel Perry
325 Stutts, Abram 100 1860-11-09 ZP Stutts, John Brady Buffalo Creek Both Sides 4399 325 own, George M. Hunsucker, Samuel Perry, WR Reynolds, Joseph F. Dunlap
326 Hill, William 75 1830-10-30 Green Hill, Daniel Muse     2842 326 Alexander McIntosh (Nathan Smith), Jacob Stutts, William Smith, McLeod, William Dannelly, William Barrett Goldmine, Angus McQueen
327 Hill, William 56 1830-12-11 Daniel Muse, Green Hill Richland Creek North 2864 327 Jacon Stutts, Alexander McIntosh
328 Hill, William 40 1830-12-11 Daniel Muse, Green Hill     2865 328 George Ritter, McNeill, Jones, own (Daniel Muse)
329 McNeill, John 40 1836-03-02 Hardy Sanders, Joseph Wallace Bet. Cabin Cr & Wet Cr   3044 329 John Morgan (William Smith), Thomas Harvel, Nathan Smith, own
330 Smith, John 150 1798-02-15 Everet Smith, Levi Deaton Dry Creek Both Sides 1425 330 Widow Tedwell, Adam Sheffield
331 Smith, John 50   Matthew Deaton, Isom Smith Dry Creek East 2239 331 own
332 Smith, John 41 1830-03-04 Levi Deaton, Nathan Smith Cabin Creek North 2848 332 Mason Harvel, Levy Deaton, John Morgan
333 Smith, Joseph 50 1836-01-01 Everet Smith, Isaac Smith Cabin Creek North 2977 333 Nathan Smith
334 Stutts, John 50 1789-09-03 Everet Smith, Nathan Smith Dry Creek   323 334  
335 Smith, Isaac  50 1836-09-19 John Morgan, William Morgan Cabin Creek Both Sides 3057 335 Joseph Smith, Nathan Smith, Thomas Brown
336 Smith, Isham 4 1858-12-27 William W. Brown, William A. Brown Cabin Creek Waters 4421 336 own, Brown, Smith
337 Smith, Nathan Junr. 100 1795-03-20 Nathan Morgan, James Spivey Cabin Creek Both Sides 1156 337 John Morgan
338 Smith, Nathan 50 1803-08-30 William Smith Sr., Nathan Smith Cabin Creek Waters 1812 338 own
339 Smith, Nathan 25 1812-12-04 William Smith, Isom Cooper Wet Creek East 2233 339 William Smith, own
340 Smith, Nathan 25 1830-08-25 Isaac Smith, Joseph Smith Cabin Creek South 2805 340 William Smith Sr., own, his Mother's
341 Deaton, Levi 50 1804-04-07 John Key, Levi Deaton Wet Creek East 1953 341 Thomas Key, Neil McLeod, Donald McLeod
342 Deaton, Levi 50 1804-04-07 William Key, David Richardson Wet Creek East 1954 342 William Key, Neil McLeod, Groves
343 Deaton, Levi 31 1836-10-09 Burrell Deaton, William Deaton Cabin Creek SE 2968 343 own, James Key, Hiram Deaton
344 Lamb, Henry 50 1797-04-26 John Perry, Samuel Perry Buffalo Creek Waters 1866 344 Cooper, own
345 Perry, Samuel 100 1797-04-26 John Perry, Henry Lamb Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1149 345 own, Barton, Cooper, Lawson
346 Perry, Samuel 100 1797-04-07 John Perry, Henry Lamb Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1263 346 John Askins
347 Perry, Samuel 25 1797-04-24 John Perry, John Upton Buffalo Creek Both Sides 1264 347 own
348 Perry, Samuel 100 1797-04-26 John Upton, John Perry Deep River South 1267 348 Barton, William England
349 Perry, Samuel 50 1798-12-08 Samuel Martindale, John Perry Deep River North 1483 349 Joseph Wright, own, Boroughs, James Traps
350 Perry, Samuel 180 1802-10-29 Henry Lamb, Archibald Johnson Deep River South 2378 350 own, Joseph Wright, Henry Lamb, Waddle, Pood? Land
351 Lawson, David [DUP] 100 1773-11-25 George Hardin Jr., Mary Lawson Buffalo Creek Both Sides C-1585 351  
351 Lawson, David [DUP] 100 1773-11-25 George Hardin Jr., Mary Lawson Buffalo Creek Both Sides C-1774 351  
352 Pennington, Levi 150 1779-09-14 John Johnson, David Argo Buffalo Creek Both Sides C-1843 352 David Lawson, Nathan Maness IMP
353 Pennington, Isaac 200 1779-09-14 Joseph Chason, David Argo Deep River Both Sides C-1879 353  
354 Pennington, Isaac 500 1779-09-06 Abraham Richardson, David Lawson Deep River Both Sides C-1986 354 John Carrell, Jacob Duckworth
355 Brownlow, John 150 1764-08-11 Jacob Tiem, William Maness Jr. Bear Creek   C-1539 355 John Cagle
356 Brownlow, John [DUP] 200 1773-06-11 John Cagle, Samuel Tedwell Horse Creek   C-0-0083 356  
356 Brownlow, John [DUP] 200 1773-06-11 John Cagle, Samuel Tedwell Horse Creek   C-1595 356  
356 Brownlow, John [DUP] 200 1773-06-11 John Cagle, Samuel Tedwell Horse Creek   C-1784 356  
357 McCrummen, Daniel 50 1819-09-21 John Deaton, George Key Horse Creek North 2456 357 own, Neil McLeod, John Deaton
358 Barrett, WIlliam 200 1825-10-21 Samuel Barrett, John McLeod Richland Creek NW 2681 358 John Hargrove, Murchison Kelly, Hiram Kennedy (Grove)
359 Sowell, John 209 1798-08-20 Alexander McIver, Thomas Ritter     1179 359 William Barrett, Jacob McLendon, Thomas Knight, Ritter, Quimby, Edwards, McKay
360 Harvel, Mason 140 1810-11-13 Richard Holland, Joseph Morgan Cabin Creek Both Sides 2094a 360 Nathan Smith, Harvel, James Morgan, Francis Bullock, Joseph Allen, Lewis, George Morgan
361 Melton, Hiram 25 1835-11-21 James Melton, Ansel Melton Sassafras Branch Head 2948 361 Jeremiah Williams, Robert Melton
362 Moore, George 50 1824-12-13 John Stutts, Thomas Dannelly Buffalo Creek Waters 2708 362 John Ritter, Brown, Emanuel Yow, John Dannelly
363 Moore, George 100 1824-12-13 John Stutts, Thomas Dannelly Buffalo Creek Waters 2709 363 Brown, Kennedy, Emanuel Yow (John Melton), Stephen Richardson
364 McLeod, Murdock 100 1800-07-26 Allen McLean, David Richardson Bet. Dry Cr & Horse Cr   1686 364 Jean Tedwell, Donald McLeod, own
365 McLeod, Murdock 100 1798-01-30 Hector McLean, Donald Monroe Horse Creek Waters 2443 365 Matheson, Meloney Newton, Speculators
366 McLeod, Murdock 100 1836-05-24 Daniel McLeod, Norman McLeod Bet. Buffalo Cr & Horse Cr   3071 366 Neil McLeod, Norman McLeod
367 McLeod, Murdock 25 1837-11-13 Norman McLeod, Daniel McLeod Buffalo Creek   3217 367 Daniel McNeill (Angus McLean), Neil McLeod, Roderick Murchison
368 McLeod, Neil 60 1824-11-28 Allan McLean, John Patterson Horse Creek West 2642 368 David Allison, Daniel McCrummen, own
369 McLeod, Neil 40 1824-11-28 Allan McLean, Angus Morrison Bet. Dry Cr & Horse Cr   2643 369 own, Butler, Allen McLean
370 McLeod, Neil 60 1825-12-18 Samuel Barrett, John McLeod Richland Creek West 2678 370 John Hargrove, Murchison, own
371 Cagle, William 50 1845-08-13 William Brewer, Henry Cagle Little Creek Head 3493 371 own, Leonard Hare, William Freeman
372 Cagle, Henry 85 1852-04-08 Everet Smith, William Smith Little Creek   3710 372 own, John Morgan, Williamson, William Freeman, William Cagle
373 Key, Rial 50 1852-04-07 Thomas Brown, Enoch Kennedy Little Creek   3685 373 George Mendenhall, William Williamson, Morrison
374 Williamson, William 200 1825-05-07 William Williams, Allen Williamson Bear Creek South 2669 374 Morrison, McLeod, Bullock, Barrett, Wood, own, John Kennedy
375 Williamson, William 100 1836-03-04 Asa Williamson, Matthew Williamson Little Creek Both Sides 3062 375 own, John Kennedy, Neil McLeod
376 McLean, Hector 100 1791-12-12 Norman Matheson, Hector McLean Horse Creek Waters 920 376 own, William Smith, Newton, (Sandhill Place)
377 McLean, Hector 50 1797-11-24 Murdock McLeod, Donald Munroe Horse Creek West 1406 377 own, McLeod, Brownlow
378 McLean, Daniel 60 1825-10-17 John Deaton, Allan McLean Dry Creek Both Sides 2699 378 Hector McLean, Daniel McCrummen, Neil McLeod, own
379 McCrummen, Donald 70 1817-04-08 J. Britt, D. McCrummen Horse Creek   2306 379 Neil McLeod, Murdock McLeod, Matthew Deaton
380 McCrummen, Daniel 50 1824-04-11 Alexander Plummer, Daniel McLean Horse Creek SW 2658 380 own, Nancy McLeod
381 McCrummen, Daniel 7 1833-03-18 Angus McKinnon, John McLeod Bet. Richland & McLendon Cr   2939 381 own, Noah Richardson
382 Kelly, Hugh 50 1824-12-08 Angus Kelly, Alexander McCaskill Richland Creek Waters 2672 382 own, Murchison
383 Dowd, Patrick 100 1802-10-02 Jesse Upton, John Upton McCollums Fork   1621 383 Groves, Samuel Dunn, Joseph Dunn
384 Dowd, Patrick 100 1817-07-01 Phillip Brooks, Calvin Cox McCollums Fork Drains 2368 384 Richard Upton, own, Angus McQueen
385 Dannelly, William 87 1836-11-05 Joseph Upton, Joseph Caddell McCollums Fork   3032 385 Joseph Dunn, Joseph Upton, John Dannelly
386 Dannelly, John 300 1817-03-05 John Dannelly Jr., Calvin Cox McCollums Fork   2424 386 Patrick Dowd, Joseph Dunn, Jesse Upton
387 Sowell, Jesse 200 1817-09-18 Isaac Sowell, John Sowell     2327 387 Dowd, own (Neil McLeod), Angus McQueen, McIntosh
388 Sowell, Gideon 200 1830-11-02 Alexander McCaskill, Angus Kelly Richland Creek South 2801 388 Hugh Kelly, William Dannelly, Neil McLeod, John Martin
389 Morgan, John 50 1789-09-03 William Smith, William Morgan     299 389 William Morgan, own IMP
390 Morgan, John 50 1789-09-03 David Richardson, Nathan Morgan Cabin Creek East 334 390 own IMP
391 Morgan, John 100 1795-03-27 David Richardson, Nathan Morgan Cabin Creek Both Sides 1054 391 own
392 Morgan, John 100 1795-03-22 Nathan Morgan, Nathan Smith Cabin Creek Both Sides 1199 392 own
393 Morgan, John 150 1798-06-21 George Morgan, John Key Cabin Creek Both Sides 1473 393 Speculators, own
394 Morgan, John 100 1798-11-30 Nathan Smith, John Morgan Medford Cabin Creek South 1474 394 Speculators, own, David Richardson IMP
395 Morgan, John 50 1798-11-30 John Morgan Medford, George Morgan Mill Creek Both Sides 1475 395 own, Bridges, Speculators
396 Morgan, John 25 1801-07-17 Nathan Smith, Nathan Morgan Cabin Creek Both Sides 1645 396 own
397 Morgan, John 25 1832-11-09 Isaac Smith, General Jackson Morgan Cabin Creek   2873 397 Nathan Smith, Nathan Morgan, James Morgan
398 Morgan, John 100 1836-09-17 William Morgan, Isaac Smith Cabin Creek North 2962 398 own, George Smith, Nathan Smith, Joseph Smith
399 Morgan, John 100 1847-11-15 Everet Smith, William Morgan Cabin Creek North 3457 399 own, James Morgan, Nancy Moore
400 Morgan, John 22 1857-11-11 Nathaniel Morgan, John M. Morgan Cabin Creek South 4305 400 Nathan Morgan, own
401 Morgan, James 50 1802-03-09 William Smith, John Morgan Mill Creek Waters 1961 401 own, Neil McLeod
402 Morgan, James 100 1836-11-09 William T. Morgan, John Smith Cabin Creek North 2961 402 William Freeman, own
403 Morgan, James 20 1847-09-08 James G. Morgan, Pleasant S. Morgan Cabin Creek   3414 403 own, Nathaniel Morgan, John McNeill
404 Morgan, William T. 100 1847-03-16 James G. Morgan, William R. Britt Cabin Creek North 3393 404 James Morgan, William Freeman
405 Newton, Meloney 50 1798-08-10 Bartholomew Dunn, Nathaniel Melton Dry Creek Waters 1501 405 John Newton, own, Speculators
406 Hunsucker, George 50 1813-03-01 John Gibson, Soloman Carpenter Wet Creek East 2237 406 own, Meloney Newton, George Cox, Morrison old place
407 Hunsucker, George 100 1837-02-04 William Hunsucker, Henry Stutts Watery Branch   3085 407 McLeod, John Ritter, Moore old tract, Stutts
408 Hunsucker, William 100 1837-02-04 Thomas Purvis, Henry Maness Buffalo Creek   3095 408 Jacob Stutts
409 Hunsucker, William 90 1843-01-02 Charles Brady Sr., Matthew Davis Buffalo Creek Both Sides 3199 409 Alexander McNeill, William Dannelly, Martha Smith, Noah Dannelly, Powell, Bryant Boroughs, Robert Brady, Petty
410 Goldston, Robert W. 40 1849-11-08 Alexander McNeill, Edmund Garner Deep River South 3628 410 Powell, Joseph McGee, Daniel McNeill, own
411 Brown, Thomas 50 1827-01-04 John Richardson, Isaiah Brown Wet Creek Both Sides 2744 411 own, William Smith, Jesse Brown Jr.
412 Deaton, Levi 100 1829-11-10 Burrell Deaton, Hiram Deaton Bet. Cabin Cr & Wolf Cr   2843 412 Richard Holland, Mason Harvel, own
413 Deaton, Levi 100 1829-11-17 John Smith, James Holland Bet. Cabin Cr & Wolf Cr   2844 413 Richard Holland, William Freeman, own
414 Deaton, Burrell 100 1836-10-09 Brittan Britt, John Freeman Cabin Creek South 2966 414 Merryman Britt, Levi Deaton, Hiram Deaton, James Key
415 Holland, Edmond 100 1833-09-29 Levi Wright, Bennett Holland Cabin Creek North 2878 415 Richard Holland, William Freeman, own
416 Moore, Nancy 98 1847-09-08 William R. Britt, James G. Morgan Little Creek Head 3600 416 William Freeman, James Morgan
417 McGee, Joseph 200 1790-04-18 Joseph Duckworth, Donald McDonald Scotchman Creek Both Sides 1243 417 Powell, Malcolm McNeill, Joseph Duckworth, Allison
418 McGee, Joseph 150 1788-11-25 William Harris, Teaser L. Sowell Richland Creek Blans Branch 2609 418  
419 Matheson, Norman 50 1794-11-28 Neal Matheson, Donald Buchanan Horse Creek   855 419 Nicholas Newton, Sandhill Place
420 Matheson, Norman 50 1794-11-28 Neal Matheson, Donald Buchanan Deep River South 857 420 Neal Matheson
421 Matheson, Norman 32 1826-04-29 John Matheson, Neal Matheson Horse Creek   2737 421 own, Neil McLeod, Norman McLeod
422 Mears, John 200 1767-10-26   Buffalo Creek   C-1486 422 Benjamin Smith, [John & Susannah Mayers deeded to Henry Cagle 1768]
423 Hunsucker, George 10 1818-02-10 John Hunsucker, Nicholas Wallace Wet Creek East 2490 423 own, John Gibson, John McKinnon, George Cox, Alexander McKinnon, Donald McKinnon
424 Hunsucker, George 100 1826-11-13 William Barrentine, David Hunsucker Wet Creek East 2733 424 Newton, Alexander McKinnon, John McAulay
425 Hunsucker, George 100 1838-05-22 Joseph Cole, James Hunsucker Bet. Wet Cr & Dry Cr   3150 425 Jesse Sanders, John Kennedy, James Munroe, Joseph Deaton
426 Harvel, Thomas 50 1808-04-04 Joseph Morgan, Nathan Morgan Cabin Creek East 2147 426 Nathan Morgan, Nathan Smith
427 Key, James 50 1825-11-15 Merryman Britt, Angus McKinnon Mill Creek Reedy Br 2742 427 Heirs of Ryal Britt
428 Key, James 25 1831-05-16 Burrell Deaton, Thomas Key Mill Creek NW 2889 428 Avington Britt, own
429 Key, James 68 1836-09-01 Levi Deaton, Ryal Key Mill Creek North 3027 429 own, Burrell Deaton, Levi Deaton, heirs of Merryman Britt, Avington Britt, heirs of Ryal Britt
430 RIchardson, David 50 1789-09-03 William Morgan, John Morgan Mill Creek   310 430 John Morgan
431 Deaton, Hiram 100 1836-01-09 William T. Morgan, William Dunn Bet. Mill Cr & Cabin Cr   2970 431 own (David Richardson), Joseph Morgan, John Morgan, James Key, James Morgan
432 Freeman, William 200 1825-10-13 Reuben Freeman, Henry Freeman Bet. Cabin Cr & Bear Cr   2700 432 own, James Morgan
433 Freeman, William 50 1835-10-04 Henry Freeman, John Freeman Bet. Cabin Cr & Wolf Cr   2938 433 Richard Holland, own (Levi Deaton)
434 Freeman, Henry 50 1835-10-04 William Freeman, John Freeman Bet. Cabin Cr & Wolf Cr   2932 434 William Freeman, William Morgan Medford, Richard Holland, Edmond Holland, Sherwood Wright
435 Harvick, Jacob 25 1793-03-16   Cabin Creek   514 435 Thomas Gilmore, Richard Dunn, own
436 Britt, Avington 100 1838-02-20 Eli Smith, Joseph Smith Mill Creek   3155 436 own
437 Kennedy, Alexander 22 1840-12-28 Malcolm Morrison, Duncan Kennedy Dry Creek West 3158 437 John Kennedy, James Cole, Angus Morrison
438 McNeill, A.H. 41.4 1891-01-06 Steadman Garner, A.D. Garner Flag Creek Waters 4708 438 James Horner, Melton, Garner, A. Williams, M.G. Maness, Parrish
439 Stutts, A. 11 1851-03-17 James Wood, James Brady Deep River   3629 439 Bryant Boroughs, Hugh C. Hardin
440 Smith, William 50 1785-03-03 Thomas Grimes, John Hare Wet Creek   79 440 own IMP
441 Smith, William Junr. 30 1791-10-02 William Morgan, James Morgan Cabin Creek South Prong 375 441 own
442 Smith, William Senr. 75 1798-11-20 Archibald McMillan, John Smith Wet Creek Both Sides 1543 442 Jean Tedwell, Neil McLeod, John Smith, own [50a originally entered by David Richardson]
443 Smith, William Junr. 50 1792-04-20   Cabin Creek Big Branch 1739 443 Richard Dunn
444 Smith, William Senr. 100 1798-02-14 William Gilliam, David Richardson Wet Creek   1740 444 own, McLeod
445 Smith, William Senr. 100 1798-02-14 William Gilliam, David Richardson Bet. Wet Cr & Cabin Cr   1741 445 own, David Allison
446 Smith, William Senr. 50 1801-06-17 George Cagle, William Smith Cabin Creek East 1923 446 John Cagle, Father's Plantation[believe it to be James Williams' father - originally entered by James Williams], [deeded to George Cagle 1807]
447 Smith, William Junr. 12 1806-08-27 John Morgan Medford, George Brewer Cabin Creek Prong 1944 447 own 30a & 100a, David Allison
448 Smith, William Junr. 150 1806-08-27 James Morgan, King Brewer Cabin Creek Both Sides 1945 448 own (Allen Morrison 50)
449 Smith, William Junr. 50 1806-03-21 George Brewer, John Morgan Medford Cabin Creek South Prong 1965 449 Joseph Allen, Thomas Graham, David Allison
450 Allen, Joseph 50 1795-08-20 Francis Bullock, Joseph Allen Cabin Creek North 1153 450 own (Jacob Harwick), Franics Bullock
451 Allen, Joseph 9 1796-11-28 Joseph Allen, James Allen Cabin Creek Both Sides 1521 451 Thomas Graham, own (Jacob Harwick), Francis Bullock
452 Allen, Joseph 25 1799-01-08 Joseph Allen Jr., William McSween Cabin Creek Prong 1759 452 James Jeffreys, own, Carpenter
453 Allen, Joseph 68 1798-11-26 Francis Bullock, John Gilliam Sr. Cabin Creek Both Sides 1760 453 own, William Morgan
454 Allen, Joseph 45 1798-08-10 Francis Bullock, William Morgan Sr. Cabin Creek North 1762 454 William Morgan, own, William Smith, Francis Bullock, Speculators
455 Allen, Joseph 45 1800-11-18 Joseph Allen, James Allen Cabin Creek South 1765 455 David Allison, William Smith, own 50 & 25, Richard Dunn old house, Bullock
456 Allen, Joseph 50 1823-02-15 Jerry Reynolds, Mark Allen Cabin Creek South 2693 456 Joseph Allen Sr., Bullock
457 Allen, Joseph 21 1847-12-10 Angus B. Leach, Crawford Key Cabin Creek Poplar Spring Br 3430 457 Bullock, Smith, Reuben Allen, Raleigh Allen, own
458 Allen, Joseph 100 1837-03-09 Mark Allen, Raleigh Allen Cabin Creek South 3035 458 own, Lockey Allen
459 Allen, Raleigh 100 1838-01-20 Archibald Leach, Joseph Allen Bet. Mill Cr & Cabin Cr   3037 459 Lockey Allen, Archibald Leach, Avington Britt, Elizabeth Allen, Joseph Allen
460 Allen, Elizabeth 100 1837-03-09 Reuben Allen, Joseph Britt Cabin Creek South 3036 460 Reuben Allen, Avington Britt, heirs of Merryman Britt
461 Allen, Reuben 21 1837-03-09 Joseph Allen, Edmond Holland Cabin Creek North 3034 461 own, Levi Wright, Edmond Holland
462 Allen, Reuben 7 1856-12-16 George T. Morgan, Mark Allen Cabin Creek South 4301 462 own, Cotton, J. Richardson, William Deaton
463 Cagle, Henry 50 1845-08-14 William Brewer, Harman Cagle Little Creek   3384 463 Neil McLeod, John McNeill, William Cagle
464 Morgan, Nathan 50 1797-05-04 George Morgan, John Morgan Cabin Creek NW 1465 464 John Morgan, own
465 Morgan, Nathan 4 1806-02-08 Ansel Melton, James Morgan Cabin Creek East 2058 465 own
466 Morgan, Nathan 50 1808-04-14 Joseph Morgan, Thomas Harvel Cabin Creek East 2057 466 Harvel, John Morgan 100, Spivey Place, William Smith Sr.
467 Morgan, Joseph 15 1806-02-07 Nathan Morgan, James Morgan Bet. Mill Cr & Cabin Cr Fork 2005 467 Richardson, own
468 Morgan, Pleasant S. 24 1851-08-27 James T. Morgan, James G. Morgan Crooked Head Branch Head 3643 468 James Morgan, Jackson Morgan, William W. Williamson, John Morgan
469 Bullock, Francis 50 1797-07-04 Joseph Allen, Francis Bullock Cabin Creek North 1314 469 own, Joseph Allen
470 Deaton, Levi 50 1825-02-07 Avington Britt, John Key Wet Creek West 2743 470 Neil Morrison, John Key
471 Deaton, Levi 6.5 1835-02-24 Nathan Morgan, Martin Hunsucker Wet Creek West 2998 471 own, John Key, Neil Morrison
472 Deaton, Levi 100 1843-09-04 Malcolm McAuley, Charles McArthur Mill Creek Dry Fork 3343 472 Norman Martin (Neil McKinnon), John McDuffie (James Jackson)
473 Deaton, Levi 84 1847-05-13 Malcolm McAuley, David Deaton Mill Creek NW 3464 473 own, own(Neil McKinnon), David Deaton, Charles McArthur, John Buie
474 Deaton, Burrell 100 1836-10-07 Brittan Britt, John Freeman Mill Creek Half Mile Br 2967 474 Charles McArthur, Brittan Britt
475 Deaton, Burrell 50 1844-10-14 Bryant Britt, Jackson Deaton Mill Creek West 3258 475 Daniel McIver, Charles McArthur, own
476 Deaton, Hiram 50 1836-10-08 Angus McKinnon, William Deaton Mill Creek East 2969 476 own, Archibald Munroe
477 Deaton, Hiram 6 1841-04-26 Burrell Deaton, William Deaton Cabin Creek Both Sides 3163 477 own, James Morgan
478 Deaton, Hiram 100 1851-08-28 Avington Britt, Crawford Key Mill Creek East 3661 478 own, Archibald Munroe, Avington Britt
479 Deaton, William 100 1829-04-03 Edmond Holland, William Deaton Cabin Creek South 2807 479 James Cotton, William Smith Jr.
480 Deaton, David 100 1843-09-04 Malcolm McAuley, Charles McArthur Mill Creek Dry Fork 3386 480 Levi Deaton, Charles McArthur, Alexander Leach
481 Britt, Avington 85 1851-08-28 Hiram Deaton, Crawford Key Mill Creek East 3668 481 own, Kenneth Morrison, Neil Morrison, Archibald Munroe
482 Britt, Benjamin 100 1798-12-01 John Morgan Medford, Ryal Britt Mill Creek Both Sides 1698 482 Speculators, John Morgan, Bridges, mouth of Hogpen Branch
483 Britt, Noah 21 1850-04-04 Avington Britt, Hiram Deaton Sings Creek Stillhouse Br 3667 483 own, Burrel Deaton
484 Key, John 120 1790-08-13 Thomas Key, Moses Key     296 484 own, Waddle, Morgan ?
485 Key, John 50 1817-08-05 Vinson Key, Samuel Key Wet Creek West 2325 485 Kenneth McCaskill, own, Neil Morrison, McLeod, Bethune
486 Key, Thomas 100 1793-01-18 Thomas Ward, John Key     479 486 own
487 Freeman, Reuben 100 1793-09-25 John Hare, Peter Hare     488 487 Armstrong
488 Freeman, Reuben 115 1798-09-18 William Morgan, John Dunn Wolf Creek East 1382 488 own, Peter Hare, David Allison, Neil McLeod
489 Freeman, Reuben 100 1798-10-13 William Morgan, Peter Hare Wolf Creek West 1381 489 own, Peter Hare, David Allison, John Dunn
490 Hare, Peter 50 1793-09-25 John Hare, Reuben Freeman     486 490 pwm, Freeman, John Hare
491 Allen, Lockey 100 1837-03-09 Joseph Allen, Reuben Allen Cabin Creek South 3033 491 Joseph Allen, Alexander Leach
492 Allen, Mark 50 1818-12-05 Joseph Allen, Jeremiah Reynolds Cabin Creek North 2521 492 own
493 Allen, Mark 45 1821-05-10 Jerry Reynolds, Alexander Leach Cabin Creek Fork 2574 493 own, Alexander Leach, Neil McLeod, Allen
494 Allen, Mark 30 1837-03-09 Lockey Allen, Reuben Allen Cabin Creek North 3053 494 own, Harbard Spencer
495 Wright, Levi 100 1837-01-27 Ryland R. Miller, William Wright Cabin Creek North 3046 495 Edmond Holland, Hardbard Spencer (Archibald McNeill), Reuben Allen, Mark Allen
496 Wright, William 44 1841-12-11 Edmond Holland, Levi Wright Wolf Creek South 3213 496 Sherwood Wright, William Freeman
497 Leach, Alexander 100 1826-04-20 Jerry Reynolds, Mark Allen Cabin Creek South 2575 497 own, Angus Leach, Jerry Reynolds
498 Leach, Alexander 100 1836-10-22 Mark Allen, Lockey Allen Cabin Creek South 3008 498 own, Archibald Leach
499 Leach, Alexander 25 1836-10-22 Brittan Britt, Bryant Britt Mill Creek West 3009 499 Charles McArthur, Burrel Deaton
500 Morrison, Angus 100 1834-05-20 Malcom Morrison, Jesse Thomas Wet Creek East 2945 500 own (John McLeod), George Hunsucker, Allen Bethune
501 Morrison, Angus 100 1835-02-23 Malcolm Morrison, William Morrison Wet Creek West 3011 501 Munroe, own, Norman McKinnon
502 Morrison, Angus 50 1841-07-31 Malcolm Morrison, William Morrison Dry Creek  East 3176 502 Martin Kennedy (William Barret), Duncan Kennedy, own
503 Morrison, Angus 25 1841-05-10 John G. Bethune, Malcolm Morrison Wet Creek East 3177 503 own, George Hunsucker
504 Sanders, Jesse 100 1845-05-03 John Atlas McKinnon, William Melton Dry Creek  East 3289 504 own (George Hunsucker), Francis Munroe, Angus Morrison
505 McNeill, Simon 40 1830-02-16 Samuel Key, Donald McLean Wet Creek East 2851 505 Thomas Key, Levi Deaton, Daniel McLean
506 Munroe, Archibald  150 1834-05-09 Avington Britt, Everet Smith Wet Creek West 2971 506 own, Levi Deaton, Morrison, Avington Britt
507 Munroe, Francis 100 1844-12-28 John A. McKinnon, Lauchlin B. Munroe Dry Creek  Head 3263 507 Jesse Sanders (George Hunsucker), Lunsford
508 Munroe, James A. 8 1841-01-16 Angus Morrison, Jesse Thomas Wet Creek Drains 3175 508 Richard Dunn Sr., Richard Dunn Jr., Angus Morrison (John McLeod), George Hunsucker
509 McDuffie, John 100 1835-08-13 Norman McDuffie, Charles McArthur Mill Creek Dry Fork 2924 509 own, James Jackson
510 Jackson, James 100 1829-03-06 Burrell Deation, Neil McDuffie Mill Creek Dry Fork 2781 510 John McDuffie, Neil McKinnon, Neil McLeod, Montgomery County Line
511 Brewer, William 50 1826-10-12 Medford Owen, Everet Sheffield Bet. Bear Cr & Wolf Cr   2735 511 McAulay, John Sheffield Sr., James Dunlap, William Williamson
512 Murchison, Roderick 200 1813-03-30 Daniel Murchison, Daniel McLean Buffalo Creek   2211 512 William Smith, Neil McLeod, James Dunalp, Malcolm McNeill, James Willy
513 Newton, Nicholas 50 1786-03-03 Samuel Barret, William Newton     35 513 own, Matheson
514 Newton, Nicholas 100 1786-03-03 Samuel Barret, William Newton Horse Creek   44 514  
515 Newton, Nicholas 50 1785-03-03 Samuel Barret, William Newton Dry Creek    72 515 own
516 Newton, Nicholas 50 1789-12-13 William Dunn, Thomas Kelly Wet Creek   300 516 own, Richard Dunn
517 Newton, Nicholas 50 1790-01-07 William Dunn, Ezekiah Dunn Wet Creek East 314 517 own, John Smith
518 Newton, William 50 1792-04-09 Richard Dunn Jr., Edward Dudley Cabin Creek East 459 518 Cotton, own, Jacob Harvick
519 Grove, William 60 1785-10-07 Murdock Baton, Allen Morrison Wet Creek   170 519 own, Thomas Key
520 McLean, Neil  30 1810-08-02 Neil McLean, Donald McLean Horse Creek   2115 520 own, Daniel McLean
521 Matheson, Neil 100 1785-11-30 Isaac Dunn, Richard Dunn Dry Creek    128 521 Nicholas Newton, Donald McI???
522 Matheson, Neil 50 1787-09-03 Hector McLean, Norman Matheson Dry Creek    256 522 Nicholas Newton, own
523 Matheson, Neil 100 1792-08-01 John Hargrove,  Norman Morrison Bet. Horse Cr & Buffalo Cr   416 523 Nicholas Newton
524 Matheson, Neil 50 1803-09-21 Donald Munroe, Norman Matheson Dry Creek  East 1905 524 Meloney Newton, own
525 Matheson, Malcolm 9 1812-05-24 Angus Morrison, Murdock Matheson Wet Creek East 2216 525 Waddle, John McAulay, George Hunsucker, own (Murdock McAulay), William Dunn
526 Matheson, Murdock 40 1812-03-27 Angus Morrison, John Gillis Dry Creek    2179 526 Nathan Barret, own, Neil Matheson, Malcolm Morrison, Angus Morrison
527 Matheson, Murdock 20 1812-03-23 Angus Morrison, John Gillis Dry Creek    2187 527 own, Ambrose Maness, Neil Matheson
528 Cotton, James Jr. [DUP] 100 1772-06-04 Edward Gregory, Henry Smith Cabin Creek   C-1217 528 John Smith
528 Cotton, James Jr. [DUP] 100 1772-06-04 Edward Gregory, Henry Smith Cabin Creek   C-1732 528 John Smith
529 Dunlap, John Jr. 100 1812-11-14 Jesse Brown, William Cagle Bear Creek Both Sides 2212 529 own (Francis Bullock), Williams
530 Wood, William 100 1796-08-15 Adam Sheffield, John Sheffield Bear Creek South 1867 530 John Sheffield, own, Dennis IMP
531 Barret, William 70 1797-10-20 William McDonald, John McDonald Deep River South 945 531 own
532 Barret, William 50 1802-11-23 Hector McLean, John McDonald Buffalo Creek Drains 1942 532 own, Grove
533 Barret, William 300 1810-08-30 John Barret, Solomon Carpenter Dry Creek  Both Sides 2032 533 George Hunsucker, Meloney Newton, Jesse Brown, Neil Matheson, Malcolm Morrison, Chaney, John McKinnon, William Dunn, Cole
534 Barret, William 100 1811-12-02 William Barret, John Dunalp Dry Creek  Both Sides 2122 534 Nicholas Newton, Matheson
535 Barret, Solomon 100 1798-08-16 John Sheffield, Isham Sheffield Bear Creek Both Sides 1946 535 Bullock, Hannah Sheffield, own, Everet Sheffield, Isham Sheffield
536 Hardin, William 200 1786-02-14 WIlliam Richardson, Drury Richardson Deep River South 235 536 McNeill, England
537 Upton, Jesse & Richard 100 1792-07-17 Joseph Dunn Jr., John Atkinson McCallums Fork Long Branch 470 537 Benjamin Atkinson IMP
538 Gilmore, Thomas 100 1786-02-13 John Cox, Thomas Graham Cabin Creek   39 538 James Jeffrey IMP, John Carpenter
539 Dunn, Batholomew 35 1798-08-10 Nathaniel Melton, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek West 1498 539 own, Murdock McAulay, Smauel Dunn, Jesse Brown, Barret, Speculators
540 Dunn, William 50 1802-11-03 Benjamin Dunn, John Dunn Richland Creek NW 1860 540 Benjamin Dunn, own
541 McAulay, John 60 1798-11-20 John Sheffield, Isham Sheffield Jr. Bet. Bear Cr & Wolf Cr   1571 541 Hannah Sheffield, William Wood, Isham Sheffield, John Sheffield
542 McAulay, Murdock 50 1793-10-22 John McAulay, Murdock McAulay Wet Creek East 874 542 Waddle, Bartholomew Dunn
543 McAulay, Murdock 50 1797-11-16 Murdock McAulay, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek Both Sides 875 543 Bartholomew Dunn, own, William Dunn
544 McAulay, Murdock 50 1804-10-22 John Paterson, John Morgan Medford Dry Creek  Both Sides 1917 544 Hector McLean, Neil McLeod, Butler, Paterson, Speculators
545 Morrison, Allen 100 1785-10-07 Alexander Morrison, Murdock Baton Sings Creek   160 545 John Key, Waddle, John Smith
546 Morrison, Allen 90 1789-04-18 Norman Morrison, Alexander Morrison Sings Creek NW 351 546 Key, Newton, Waddle, own
547 McKinnon, Norman 50 1798-10-19 John Martin, Murdock McAulay Mill Creek SW 1050 547 James Gibson, own
548 Morrison, Angus 30 1812-05-08 Murdock Matheson, Angus Morrison Dry Creek    2186 548 Neil Matheson, Murdock Matheson, Malcolm Morrison, Donald Gillis
549 Morrison, Angus 155 1812-03-24 Hector McLean, Norman Matheson Dry Creek    2248 549 Neil Matheson, Murdock Matheson, Malcolm Morrison, Daniel Gillis, Brown, McLeod, Thomas Graham, Joseph Cole, Paterson
550 Gillis, Daniel 130 1797-10-03 Duncan McIver, Alexander Clark Buffalo Creek Drains 1405 550 Charles Campbell, Duncan McIver
551 Gillis, Donald 125 1821-10-10 John Kennedy, Donald Murchison Dry Creek  East 2566 551 own, Malcolm Morrison, John Paterson, Hector McLean
552 McDonald, Donald 50 1815-01-06 Levi Deaton, John Key Dry Creek  West 2261 552 John Paterson, Levi Deaton
553 McNeill, Daniel 52 1814-11-11 Phillip McNeill, David Richardson Wet Creek West 2228 553 Grove, Neil McLeod, Thomas Harvel, Key
554 McLeod, Nancy 100 1810-11-24 Archibald McMillen, Donald McLean Horse Creek West 2110 554 Donald McLeod, Hector McLean, Neil McLeod, Allen McLean, own IMP
555 McLeod, John 10 1797-11-25 Donald Clark, Norman McLeod Horse Creek   1802 555 Neil McLeod
556 McLeod, John 30 1797-11-25 Norman McLeod, Donald Clark Horse Creek   1804 556 Neil McLeod, own, Norman McLeod
557 McLeod, Donald 60 1792-12-22 Murdock Bethune, Donald McLeod Wet Creek East 916 557 John Key, Waddle
558 McLeod, Donald 30 1800-11-12 Murdock McAulay Jr., Donald McLeod Wet Creek East 1682 558 David Allison, Thomas Key, own, Speculators
559 McLeod, Neil 100 1796-12-22 Murdock McLeod, Allen McLean Dry Creek    913 559 William Smith, Malcolm Morrison
560 McLeod, Neil 60 1794-08-18   Cabin Creek Both Sides 930 560 James Jeffreys, Carpenter
561 McLeod, Neil 30 1792-08-29 William Key, Thomas Key Wet Creek Both Sides 1319 561 Thomas Key, William Key, Murdock Bethune, John Key, Donald McLeod
562 McLeod, Neil 100 1798-02-14 William Gilliam, John Gilliam Wet Creek Both Sides 1447 562 Richard Grove, William B. Grove
563 McLeod, Neil 100   Donald McDonald, Charles McKinnon Richland Creek Head 1590 563 own
564 McLeod, Neil 80 1804-07-06 Nier Brewer, William Smith Cabin Creek North 1878 564 Jeffreys, Allison, own, Betty Carpenter
565 McLeod, Neil 130 1810-11-14 John McDonald Sr., John McDonald Jr. Richland Creek West 2273 565 own
566 McLeod, Neil 20 1810-11-14 John McDonald Sr., John McDonald Jr. Richland Creek West 2275 566 own
567 McAulay, Murdock 50 1798-10-09 Norman McKinnon, William Martin Mill Creek Drains 1052 567 Neil McLeod, Norman McKinnon (Joseph Gibson), own
568 Cagle, George 150 1773-05-24 John Cagle, Simon Hart Bear Creek   C-1232 568 Simon Hart
569 Cagle, John 50 1773-05-24   Cabin Creek South C-1234 569 Richard Caswell
570 Cagle, Leonard 200 1768-12-22   Buffalo Creek West C-0850 570 [Leonard & Susana Cagle deeded to Stephen Richerdson 1775]
571 Key, John 200 1774-01-26 Thomas Moore, Joseph Williams Wet Creek East C-1708 571 William Key, Hugh Waddle
572 Key, William 200 1761-04-10   Wet Creek   C-0142 572  
573 Tedwell, Francis [DUP] 200 1767-08-09 Thomas Key, Samuel Tedwell Bet. Dry Cr & Horse Cr   C-0-489 573  
573 Tedwell, Francis [DUP] 200 1767-08-09 Thomas Key, Samuel Tedwell Bet. Dry Cr & Horse Cr   C-1489 573  
574 Sheffield, John 200 1767-04-22   Wolf Creek North C-0619 574 Owen Carpenter
575 Sheffield, John 200 1768-04-10 John Williamson, Owen Carpenter Bear Creek   C-0802 575 Carpenter
576 Leach, Alexander 100 1847-12-13 Angus B. Leach, Daniel P. Leach Cabin Creek Long Branch 3461 576 Neil Leach
577 Leach, Archibald 100 1847-03-13 Malcolm P. Leach, Alex. P. Leach Cabin Creek South 3499 577 own
578 Leach, Neill 100 1847-03-13 Malcolm P. Leach, Alex. P. Leach Cabin Creek Long Branch 3498 578 Archibald Leach
579 Leach, Malcolm M. 30 1847-12-13 Malcolm P. Leach, Angus B. Leach Cabin Creek South 3462 579 Alexander Leach, Archibald Leach
580 Leach, Duncan 100 1851-08-30 Daniel P. Leach, Angus P. Leach Mill Creek Long Branch 3767 580 Archibald Leach (Neil Morrison, John Leach), Raleigh S. Allen  
581 Britt, Bryant 100 1851-09-03 Brittan D. Britt, Levi Britt Mill Creek West 3768 581 Archibald Leach, own
582 Britt, Bryant 100 1856-04-01 Brittan Britt, Joseph Britt Mill Creek   4263 582 Brittan Britt, own (Burrell Deaton), Archibald Leach
583 Britt, Brittan 92 1851-09-03 Bryant Britt, Brittan D. Britt Mill Creek   3695 583 own, Alexander Leach
584 Britt, Brittan 92 1851-09-02 Bryant Britt, Brittan D. Britt Mill Creek   4084 584 own, Montgomery County Line
585 Britt, Brittan 100 1856-04-01 Bryant Britt, Joseph Britt Mill Creek   4212 585 own, Montgomery County Line
586 Britt, Joseph 100 1852-03-06 Burrel Bailey, Levi Britt Wet Creek Both Sides 3736 586 Allen Bethune, Morrison
587 Britt, Zacheus 100 1856-08-13 Brittan Britt, Levi Britt Mill Creek   4117 587 Brittan D. Britt, Brittan Britt, M. Kelly, N. Martin
588 Deaton, Isaac 100 1845-01-25 John Atlas McKinnon, Lauchlin B. Monroe Mill Creek Head 3317 588 Angus McKinnon, Norman McDuffie
589 McIver, Daniel 100 1844-11-02 John Atlas McKinnon, Alexander McLeod Mill Creek   3469 589 Burrell Deaton, McIver
590 Jackson, James 50 1834-08-27 Angus McKinnon Jr., James Jackson Mill Creek Dry Fork 3042 590 own, John McDuffie
591 Bethune, Allen 50 1822-08-10 Archibald Campbell, Donald McAulay Wet Creek East 2601 591 own, McIver
592 Bethune, John G. 50 1835-07-18 Allen Bethune, Angus McKinnon Wet Creek East 2934 592 Allen Bethune, Angus Morrison
593 Buie, William C. 100 1835-11-12 John Alexander Buie, Wm. Kenneth Buie Sings Creek & Mill Creek Drains 2940 593 Angus McKinnon, John McAulay, Roderick McAulay, Joseph Allen
594 Buie, William C. 30 1835-08-07 Alford Britt, William Buie, Jr. Sings Creek Schoolhouse Br 2984 594 Joseph Allen, Roderick McAulay, James Keachey, own
595 Buie, John C. 100 1853-02-09 Calvin Buie, John Buie Mill Creek   3712 595 Malcolm McAulay, John Buie, Wesley T. Sowell
596 McKinnon, John 50 1795-01-24 Angus McKinnon, Hezekiah Dunn Wet Creek West 1533 596 own, Smith
597 McKinnon, John 50 1797-01-14 Norman McKinnon, Angus McKinnon Wet Creek West 1544 597 own
598 McKinnon, John 100 1811-08-16 Norman McKinnon, Donald McKinnon Wet Creek West 2119 598 Norman McKinnon, own, John McAulay
599 McKinnon, Neil 50 1817-07-25 John McDuffie, Malcolm McDuffie Mill Creek Dry Fork 2329 599 Neil McLeod, John McDuffie, Norman McKinnon, Widow Buie
600 McKinnon, Angus 100 1834-08-28 John Atlas McKinnon, Norman McKinnon Wet Creek Size Branch 2930 600 John McAulay, Norman McKinnon, James Keachey
601 McKinnon, Alexander 50 1811-01-24 Alexander Campbell, William McKinnon Wet Creek NW 2101 601 John McAulay, John McKinnon, John Sowell
602 McKinnon, Alexander 50 1824-09-30 Norman McKinnon, Norman McLeod Mill Creek Dry Fork 2659 602 Norman McKinnon, Neil McLeod
603 McLeod, Donald 50 1817-11-05 Levi Deaton, Donald McLeod Wet Creek East 2337 603 James McArthur, Waddle, own, Levi Deaton
604 McAulay, Daniel 100 1826-08-16 Alexander McKinnon, John McKinnon Mill Creek Wet Fork 2726 604 Murdock McAulay, Joseph Allen
605 McAulay, Roderick 60 1817-07-28 William McAulay, Donald McAulay Sings Creek West 2307 605 John McAulay
606 McAulay, Roderick 22 1825-08-04 William McAulay, Donald McAulay Wet Creek West 2698 606 own, Waddle
607 Kennedy, John 100 1850-12-04 John H. Stutts, Kenneth Matheson Horse Creek & Buffalo Creek Drains 3835 607 N. Matheson, John H. Stutts, Angus Morrison, John L. Martin
608 Kennedy, John 100 1853-02-12 John H. Stutts, John L. Martin Horse Creek & Dry Creek Drains 3839 608 Angus Morrison, Joseph Cole, own
609 Kennedy, D. M. 100 1850-12-05 William Copeland, Alexander Kennedy Horse Creek & Buffalo Creek Drains 3834 609 Norman Matheson
610 Munroe, Francis 100 1853-02-12 A.D. McDonald, Lawrence Williams Dry Creek    3896 610 Angus D. McDonald, Neil McDonald, own
611 Cole, Joseph 100 1847-01-26 William W. Cole, Calvin C. Cole Dry Creek  East 3510 611 Martin Kennedy, Francis Munroe
612 Cole, James 100 1847-05-14 William W. Cole, Calvin C. Cole Dry Creek  East 3511 612 Martin Kennedy, Joseph Cole, John Kennedy
613 Morrison, Malcolm 200 1785-11-30 Isaac Dunn, Richard Dunn Dry Creek    98 613 Ancel Melton, Daniel McSwain (Sandhill Place)
614 Morrison, Malcolm 50 1797-08-18 Alexander Munroe, Angus Morrison Dry Creek  West 1535 614 Matheson, own
615 Morrison, Neil 100 1825-08-04 John McDonald, Alexander Morrison Sings Creek West 2727 615 own, Deaton, Alexander Morrison
616 Morrison, Angus 50 1847-08-18 Malcolm P. Morrison, John L. Martin Yadkin Road Both Sides 3445 616 own
617 Morrison, Angus 100 1853-02-12 John H. Stutts, John L. Martin Horse Creek Head 3862 617 Joseph Cole, D. M. Kennedy, own
618 McLean, Daniel 60 1846-12-19 Alexander Kennedy, Joshua Williamson Horse Creek   3336 618 own, Alexander Kennedy
619 Patterson, John 100 1803-03-16 James McArthur, Ancel Melton Dry Creek  West 1807 619 own, Ancel Melton, Thomas Graham
620 Newton, Nicholas [DUP] 100 1763-03-08 David Baldwin, William Smith Dry Creek  West C-0492 620 James Cheney
620 Newton, Nicholas [DUP] 100 1763-03-08 David Baldwin, William Smith Dry Creek  West C-0673 620 James Cheney
621 Newton, Nicholas 148 1773-10-08 Richard Dunn Jr., Nicholas Newton Wet Creek East C-1686 621 Cheney, John Shepherd, John McPherson IMP, John Smith IMP
622 Smith, William [DUP] 50 1764-11-09 David Baldwin, Nicholas Newton Dry Creek  East C-0491 622  
622 Smith, William [DUP] 50 1764-11-09 David Baldwin, Nicholas Newton Dry Creek  East C-0672 622  
623 Morgan, Joseph [DUP] 100 1764-11-09 John Donaho, Luke Whitfield Cabin Creek   C-0493 623 own IMP, [deeded to William & Mary Morgan 1771 --> Ewel Watkins 1774]
623 Morgan, Joseph [DUP] 100 1764-11-09 John Donaho, Luke Whitfield Cabin Creek   C-0674 623 own IMP, [deeded to William & Mary Morgan 1771 --> Ewel Watkins 1774]
624 Carpenter, Owen 200 1766-05-11 John Williams, Owen Carpenter Wolf Creek   C-1450 624 [Owen & Caterin Carpenter deeded to John Sheffield 1771]
625 Carpenter, Owen 100 1773-05-11 William Sheffield, James Ludlow Williams Creek   C-1235 625  
626 Dunn, Batholomew 50 1787-07-30 William Dunn, Thomas Dunn Mill Creek Fork 216 626 Thomas Dunn
627 Dunn, Ezekiah 50 1787-05-18 William Dunn, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek West 257 627 own
628 Dunn, John 100 1797-05-22 Reuben Freeman, William Morgan Wolf Creek Both Sides 1520 628 William Morgan Jr.
629 Dunn, John 100 1803-11-15 William Dunn, John Dunn Mill Creek South 1837 629 John Morgan, David Richardson
630 Dunn, Richard 60 1795-01-08 Norman McLeod, Hezekiah Dunn Sings Creek North 1534 630 own, Norman McLeod
631 Dunn, Samuel 51 1810-09-03 John McNeill, George Glascock Deep River   2093 631 Boroughs, Samuel Perry, Widow England
632 Dunn, Samuel 51 1810-09-03 John McNeill, George Glascock Deep River South 2094 632 Boroughs, Samuel Perry, Jacob Stutts
633 McAulay, John 50 1792-10-25 Joel Atkins, Alexander Morrison     410 633 own, Barrett, Dunn, McKinnon
634 Sheffield, John 50 1798-11-08 John Sheffield Jr., John Hare Wolf Creek West 1793 634 own, Isham Sheffield
635 Sheffield, John 150 1808-03-24 John Sheffield Sr., Isaac Sheffield Wolf Creek Drains 2070 635 Peter Hare, own
636 Sheffield, Isham 50 1798-05-16 John Sheffield, Thomas Davis Bear Creek North 1399 636 David Allison, own, Hannah Sheffield
637 Wright, William 150 1793-10-12 Uriah Wright, Nathan Morgan Wolf Creek NW 997 637 John Hunsucker, William Morgan, George Brazel, own IMP
638 Wright, William 15 1797-05-24 John Dunn, William Wright Wolf Creek   998 638 own, William Morgan Jr.
639 Wright, William 60 1798-10-01 Joseph Bridges, Thomas Dunn Wolf Creek East 1048 639 David Allison, Neil McLeod, William Morgan, own
640 Wright, William 50 1798-10-01 Joseph Bridges, Thomas Dunn Wolf Creek West 1476 640 own, William Morgan Jr., David Allison, Joseph Bridges
641 Wright, William 25 1799-09-20 William Wright Jr., Francis Bullock Wolf Creek South 1502 641 own, Hunsucker, David Allison
642 Bridges, Joseph 50 1800-01-15 William Wright, James Wright Wolf Creek NW 1556 642 William Morgan, William Wright, Hunsucker, Thomas Dunn
643 Bullock, Francis 100 1797-11-16 John Sheffield, Francis Bullock     879 643 John Sheffield, own IMP
644 Brazel, George 100 1789-09-02 William Morgan, Roger Cagle Wolf Creek   313 644  
645 Brazel, George 100 1789-09-02 George Brazel, Roger Cagle Wolf Creek   328 645 Hunsucker, own IMP
646 Morgan, William 50 1789-09-03 William Smith, Joseph Allen Cabin Creek NW 304 646 own, Allen
647 Morgan, William 100 1790-01-06 Nathan Smith, Jacob Harvick Long Branch   331 647  
648 Morgan, William 50 1793-12-20 William Smith, John Morgan Mill Creek   1458 648 own, James Gallemore
649 Morgan, William 25 1798-10-18 James Morgan, Isaac Brown Cabin Creek SE 1464 649 own
650 Morgan, William 50 1797-08-03 William Morgan, Joseph Allen Calf Pen Branch Both Sides 1470 650 own
651 Morgan, William 100 1798-10-18 Isaac Brown, James Morgan Cabin Creek West 1471 651 own, George Morgan, Allison
652 Morgan, William 50 1798-06-22 Francis Bullock, John Gilliam Jr. Cabin Creek North 1801 652 own, Joseph Allen
653 Morgan, William 100 1805-10-01 Joseph Allen, William Singleton Cabin Creek South 1916 653 William Lewis, Joseph Allen
654 Morgan, George 50 1797-05-04 John Morgan, Nathan Morgan Cabin Creek SW 1519 654 John Morgan, William Morgan, own
655 Morgan, John Medford 50 1797-08-13 George Morgan, Joseph Bridges Mill Creek Both Sides 1021 655 William Morgan, own IMP
656 Morgan, John Medford 50 1797-08-13 George Morgan, Joseph Bridges Mill Creek NW 1022 656 James Gallemore (John Cox)
657 Morgan, John Medford 100 1797-12-13 George Morgan, Joseph Bridges Mill Creek East 1152 657 James Gallemore (John Cox)
658 Morgan, John Medford 50 1798-05-21 William Morgan, Richard Holland Wolf Creek East 1829 658 Neil McLeod, own
659 Morgan, John Medford 25 1798-12-01 Benjamin Britt, Ryal Britt Mill Creek West 1830 659 Bridges, own
660 Hare, Peter 50 1798-09-18 Reuben Freeman, William Morgan Wolf Creek East 1403 660 own, Reuben Freeman, David Allison, John Hare
661 Hare, Peter 100 1798-10-13 Reuben Freeman, William Morgan Wolf Creek West 1404 661 own, Reuben Freeman, John Hare
662 Hare, Peter 50 1811-07-04 John Hare, Peter Hare Wolf Creek North 2126 662 John Sheffield Jr., Reuben Freeman, Neil McLeod
663 Hare, Peter 50 1811-07-04 Isaac Sheffield, Adam Sheffield Bear Creek North 2139 663 Isaac Sheffield (Nicholas Nall)
664 Hare, Peter 100 1810-10-24 Isaac Sheffield, John Sheffield Meadow Branch   2172 664 Nicholas Nall, Hare
665 Hare, John 100 1797-08-25 John Sheffield Sr., John Sheffield Jr. Wolf Creek   1151 665 own, John Sheffield
666 Hare, John 100 1795-09-16 Everet Sheffield, John Comer Williams Creek South 1187 666 own, Adam Comer, Ludlow
667 Hare, John 50 1794-03-18 Reuben Freeman, Peter Hare Wolf Creek East 1198 667 own, Peter Hare, John Sheffield
668 Hare, John 200 1798-11-12 John Sheffield, William Morgan Jr. Wolf Creek East 1402 668 John Sheffield, David Allison, Peter Hare, own
669 Hare, John 50 1797-06-24 John Sheffield Sr., John Sheffield Jr. Wolf Creek   1579 669 own
670 Hare, John 65 1813-10-24 Peter Hare, Owen Hare Wolf Creek East 2138 670 own, David Allison
671 Bethune, Murdock 150 1789-05-17 Alexander Morrison, Allen Morrison Sings Creek   1370 671 John Key, Morrison
672 McKinnon, Norman 48 1792-10-07 Murdock McAulay, John McKinnon Mill Creek Dry Fork 505 672 own
673 Morrison, Alexander 50 1798-07-16 John Morrison, Allen Morrison Sings Creek West 1347 673 own, Nicholas Newton, Meloney Newton, Murdock Bethune
674 Teaster, Robert 100 1802-06-12 Neil McLeod, Nathaniel Teaster Mill Creek Head 1811 674 Neil McLeod
675 Munroe, Donald 100 1797-11-24 Hector McLean, Alexander Munroe Bet. Buffalo Cr & Horse Cr   1537 675 Alexander Munroe
676 McCaskill, Kenneth 50 1813-02-26 Daniel McKenzie, George Key Wet Creek West 2235 676 own (William Key), Hector McNeill
677 McNeill, Hector 15.5 1814-11-11 Phillip McNeill, David Richardson Wet Creek East 2230 677 own, Neill McLeod, Grove
678 McKenzie, Kenneth 100 1787-01-13 William Richardson, Robert Richardson Buffalo Creek   196 678 Joseph Duckworth, Drury Richardson
679 Murchison, Kenneth 50 1798-10-08 Thomas Ritter, John McCaskill Richland Creek East 1045 679 John Martin, William Barrett, Neil McLeod, Angus McCaskill
680 Murchison, Kenneth 50 1797-12-01 Duncan McIntosh, John Campbell Richland Creek NW 1046 680 John Martin, Neill McLeod, own, John Hargrove
681 Riddle, James 127 1790-03-10 Angus McLeod, Duncan McIver Bear Creek   306 681 own
682 Riddle, James 104 1790-03-11 Angus McLeod, Duncan McIver Bear Creek East 307 682 own (200a)
683 McLeod, Neil 150 1793-11-27 Norman McKinnon, Murdock McAulay Mill Creek East 898 683 Norman McKinnon, Robert Cox, near County Line
684 McLeod, Neil 60 1795-12-09 Neill McIntosh, Alexander McIntosh Richland Creek NW 927 684 William Smith, John Martin, Nathan Smith, own, Kenneth Murchison
685 McLeod, Neil 150 1797-12-02 John Morgan, William Morgan Wolf Creek East 928 685 William Morgan Jr.
686 Morgan, William 200 1769-07-07 James Morgan, William Morgan Wolf Creek   C-1002 686  
687 Morgan, John 100 1770-10-02 George Morgan, William Morgan Jr. Cabin Creek   C-1006 687  
688 Barrett, William 400 1796-11-15 Donald McDonald, Lauchlin McNeill McLendons Creek   853 688 Joel McClendon, Jacob McClendon, Jemima McClendon, Jackson, John Bethune
689 Barrett, William 96 1835-12-02 John McLeod, William L. Wallace Suck Creek North 2990 689 own
690 Caddell, Benjamin 200 1817-09-17 William Williams, John Caddell Suck Creek Both Sides 2323 690 own
691 Stutts, Jacob 100 1852-10-22 Henry B. Stutts, George Stutts Suck Creek Both Sides 3971 691 Dunlap, Celia Sowell, Kelly, Morrison, own
692 Stutts, Henry 100 1852-10-22 Jacob Stutts, Henry Stutts Suck Creek Both Sides 3972 692 Jacob Stutts (Caddell)
693 Stutts, George 100 1852-10-22 Jacob Stutts, Henry B. Stutts Suck Creek Both Sides 3973 693 Corneilus Dunlap, Jacob Stutts, Morrison(Seawell), William Barrett, Caddell
694 Stutts, William 100 1852-10-22 Jacob Stutts, George Stutts Suck Creek Both Sides 3975 694 Neil McLeod, John H. Stutts, John Morrison(Seawell), George Stutts, William Barrett (Jacob Stutts)
695 Stutts, John C. 100 1853-12-08 Alexander McNeill, John Stutts Jr. Buffalo Creek Drains 3838 695 own, John Fry, Matheson, Duncan M. Kennedy, John McLeod, Jacob Stutts
696 McNeill, Alexander 40 1855-12-18 Hector McNeill, Wesly Williams Buffalo Creek   4146 696 Wesley Williams, Daniel McNeill, Matthew Williams
697 Sheffield, John 50 1805-11-01 John Sheffield Jr., Isaac Sheffield Bear Creek South 1897 697 own, Nall
698 Sheffield, John 100 1805-11-01  John Sheffield Jr., Isaac Sheffield Wolf Creek Both Sides 1913 698 own, John Hare
699 Sheffield, John 26 1810-10-23 Peter Hare, John Sheffield Wolf Creek NW 2112 699 own
700 Sheffield, Isham 100 1793-09-25 Everet Sheffield, Isham Sheffield Rattlesnake Branch East 492 700 John Sheffield
701 Sheffield, Isham 50 1813-10-29 Murdock Currie, Everet Sheffield Wolf Creek East 2241 701 Everet Sheffield, John Sheffield, John McAulay
702 Williams, Thomas 100 1825-04-14 Soloman Barrett, Allen Williamson Bear Creek North 2717 702 Solomon Barrett, own, Hammil, McAulay, Davis, Sheffield
703 Bullock, Francis 100 1799-08-31 Isaac Smith, John Gilliam Bear Creek Both Sides 1684 703 Everet Smith
704 Bullock, Francis 150 1817-11-21 Belaver Britt, John McKinnon Wolf Creek South 2315 704 Wilkins, Wright, McNeill
705 Wood, James 100 1803-08-05 Francis Bullock, John Gilliam Jr. Wolf Creek North 1926 705 Thomas Dunn, William Wright, William Morgan, David Allison, Andrew Auman
706 Cagle, Roger 100 1789-03-03 Johnson Latham, George Brazel Wolf Creek   338 706 John Hunsucker
707 Cagle, Roger 50 1791-07-01 George Cagle, John Andrews Wolf Creek Both Sides 404 707 John Hunsucker, own
708 McLeod, Neil 200 1797-12-20 William Morgan, John Morgan Medford Mill Creek Both Sides 906 708 Lewis Sowell, William Morgan
709 McLeod, Neil 100 1819-10-25 Thomas Williams, Allen Williamson Bear Creek East 2475 709 Thomas Williams(Francis Bullock), William Williamson, Jeremiah Williams
710 Freeman, James 18 1874-01-31 Hiram Smith, John Craven Cabin Creek   4539 710 Edmond Holland, John Freeman
711 Morgan, Joseph P. 9 1876-11-14 James C. Freeman, John M. Deaton Cabin Creek   4578 711 Reuben Allen, Edmond Holland, Joseph Allen, William Morgan, Cotton
712 Dunn, Thomas 25 1798-10-12 Joseph Bridges, Thomas Dunn, Jr. Wolf Creek South 1761 712 Roger Cagle, Wilkins, own
713 Davis, Stephen 21 1815-05-01 William Davis, Robert Davis Wolf Creek Both Sides 2470 713 Reuben Freeman, Morgan, own, Callicutt
714 Shamburger, John 300 1808-05-21 John Shamburger Jr., Peter Shamburger Bear Creek North 2467 714 Isham Sheffield, McAulay, David Allison, John Sheffield
715 Miller, Riland R. 20 1837-11-16 Levi Wright, Harman Miller Wolf Creek South 3117 715 Sherwood Wright, Harbard Spencer, William Wright, John Hunsucker
716 Melton, William 50 1856-12-23 Joseph Deaton, Duncan M. Kennedy Bet. Wet Cr & Dry Cr   4254 716 Christian Sanders, own, DM Kennedy, McRae, Joseph Deaton
717 Matheson, Kenneth 81 1855-08-07 Malcolm P. Morrison, Samuel McLeod Buffalo Creek   4164 717 Norman Matheson, DM Kennedy, John Fry, McNeill
718 Morrison, Malcolm P. 50 1855-08-06 Kenneth Matheson, Daniel McLeod Horse Creek   4188 718 Kenneth Matheson, Angus Morrison, DM Kennedy, Malcolm Morrison
719 Kennedy, Duncan M. 640 1852-08-24 Jacob Stutts, John Morrison Suck Creek Head 4056 719 Jacob Stutts (Caddell), Henry Stutts, Angus Morrison, James Cole, Angus D. McDonald, John Lewis, Henry B. Stutts
720 Kennedy, Duncan M. 560 1855-09-22 John McIntosh, John G. Bethune Bet. Mill Cr & Wet Cr   4144 720 Kenneth Ray, MQ Waddle, John Buie, John C. Buie, WF Sowell, Isaac Deaton, Angus Morrison, Joseph Britt, Levi Deaton, Daniel Chisholm
721 Kennedy, Duncan M. 13 1857-12-27 John Williams, Kenneth McKenzie Horse Creek East 4320 721 John McLeod, Upshur Furr
722 Kennedy, Duncan M. 19 1858-12-17 John Kennedy, Riland Cole Dry Creek    4356 722 John Kennedy, John Morrison, John Lewis, James Cole 
723 Kennedy, Duncan M. 156 1878-12-20 McIntyre Kennedy, Angus Kennedy Bet. Dry Cr & Horse Cr   4622 723 KB Kelly, Alexander Kennedy, JA Cole, Brownlow, Calvin Cole, Hugh McLean
724 Kennedy, William 62 1855-11-30 Joseph Williams, William Williams Dry Creek  Gum Branch 4141 724 William Barrett, Martin Kennedy, Joseph Cole, DM Kennedy, Angus Morrison, Neil Matheson
725 Kennedy, Martin 100 1855-11-30 Joseph Williams, William Williams Dry Creek    4143 725 Joseph Deaton(George Hunsucker), William Barrett
726 Bethune, Christian 184 1855-09-22 John A. McKinnon, John G. Bethune Wet Creek   4110 726 own(Allen Bethune), John G. Bethune, MQ Waddle, Ann McKinnon, McDonald
727 Bethune, John G. 580 1855-09-22 Isaac Deaton, John McIntosh Wet Creek   4135 727 Kenneth Ray, Joseph Britt, Christian Bethune, McDonald, John A. McKinnon, MQ Waddle, Angus Morrison, William Copeland
728 Buie, John 100 1853-02-09 Calvin Buie, John C. Buie Mill Creek   3803 728 Matheson, John C. Buie
729 Buie, John C. 23 1855-12-08 John Buie, Murdock M. Buie Mill Creek   4134 729 own, Daniel McAulay
730 Buie, Calvin 53 1855-12-08 John Buie, Murdock M. Buie Mill Creek Head 4136 730 John Buie, John C. Buie, MQ Waddle
731 Buie, Sarah E. 25 1855-11-29 John C. Buie, Murdock M. Buie Mill Creek Half Mile Branch 4137 731 John C. Buie, John Fry, John Davis, Levi Deaton, Charles McArthur
732 Buie, Murdock M. 73 1855-12-08 John C. Buie, John Buie Mill Creek Head 4138 732 Matheson, John C. Buie, John Buie, McLean, MQ Waddle
733 McDuffie, Norman 90 1853-10-22 Isaac Deaton, Neil McDuffie Sings Creek   4142 733 own, John Cole, Elisha Cole, Daniel McIver
734 McDuffie, Neil 175 1855-03-17 Norman McDuffie, Charles McArthur Mill Creek Dry Fork 4189 734 John McDuffie, Cochran
735 Deaton, William 50 1855-12-06 Elisha Cole, John G. Bethune Tantrough Branch   4140 735 DM Kennedy, Isaac Deaton, Norman McDuffie, WF Sowell
736 Deaton, Daniel 44 1860-01-14 William Deaton, Joseph Britt Mill Creek West 4393 736 David Deaton, Zacheus Britt, Allen Martin, Neil McDuffie, John Fry
737 McKinnon, John 12.5 1860-02-03 Norman McDuffie, William McKinnon Mill Creek   4413 737 Charles McArthur, John C. Buie
738 McKinnon, John A. 100 1845-05-05 John B. McDonald, Norman McDonald Wet Creek Drains 3322 738 Daniel McDonald
739 McKinnon, John A. 100 1855-09-22 John McIntosh, John G. Bethune Wet Creek Drains 4147 739 Isaac Deaton, Angus McKinnon, Norman McKinnon, DM Kennedy
740 McKinnon, Christian 100 1845-05-05 John Atlas McKinnon, Norman McDonald Wet Creek Head 3513 740 Daniel McDonald, John A. McKinnon
741 McKinnon, Ann 100 1845-05-05 John Atlas McKinnon, Norman McDonald Wet Creek Lane Branch 3596 741 Daniel McDonald, Christian McKinnon
742 Dunn, Richard [DUP] 300 1764-07-07   Wet Creek Both Sides C-0499 742  
742 Dunn, Richard [DUP] 300 1764-07-07   Wet Creek Both Sides C-0680 742  
743 Dunn, Richard 100 1783-11-19 Hezekiah Dunn, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek   C-2066 743 Bartholomew Dunn, own
744 Dunn, Isaac 100 1784-03-20 Hezekiah Dunn, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek East C-2057 744 Richard Dunn
745 McAulay, Angus 63 1787-07-30 Murdock McAulay, Donald McLeod Mill Creek Tantrough Branch 286 745 McKay
746 Sowell, W. F. 75 1855-12-06 Elisha Cole, John G. Bethune Mill Creek Tantrough Branch 4150 746 Isom Sowell (Daniel McAulay), DM Kennedy, Norman McDuffie
747 Owen, Medford 100 1825-03-16 Everet Sheffield, William Owen Bet. Wolf Cr & Little Cr   2686 747 own, Everet Sheffield
748 Owen, Medford 100 1826-04-05 William Williamson, William Brewer Wolf Creek South 2724 748 own, James Dunlap, Neil McLeod
749 Allen, Lockey 100 1858-05-18 Lockey Allen, Mark Allen Cotton Creek   4326 749 Jesse Smitherman
750 McLeod, Neil 100 1796-12-22 Murdock McLeod, Murdock McAulay Dry Creek    924 750 Butler, Hector McLean, Patterson
751 McLeod, Neil 60 1796-03-24 Murdock McAulay, Donald McLeod Mill Creek Dry Fork 925 751 Robert Cox, Murdock McAulay, Dunn, Richard Tillis(John Sandhill Smith)
752 McLeod, Neil 100 1821-09-08 Benjamin Britt, William Diffie Williams Creek NW 2644 752 Carpenter, Allison, own
753 McLeod, Neil 100 1821-06-10 William Brewer, William Williamson Bear Creek   2645 753 Bullock, Allison
754 McLeod, Neil 100 1823-01-01 William Brewer, Jeremiah Williams Bear Creek SW 2646 754 Jerry Autery, Bullock, Jeremiah Williams, William Brewer, own
755 McLeod, Kenneth 60 1788-02-13 John McAulay, Donald McLeod Mill Creek   219 755 Thomas Dunn, Bartholomew Dunn
756 Stutts, Jacob 60 1842-02-23 Kintchen Fields, Green B. Fields Bet. McLendon Cr & Suck Cr   3370 756 William Barrett, McLeod, Bethune, own, Sam Barrett
757 Stutts, James 341 1874-03-01 RB Stutts, DL Stutts Suck Creek   4531 757 Corneilus Dunlap, own, Celia Sowell, Barrett, Richardson
758 Stutts, John H. 100 1850-12-04 Kenneth Matheson, James Dicks Suck Creek   3837 758 John McLeod
759 Dunlap, Corneilus 60 1836-10-03 Duncan Munroe, Isaiah Melton Suck Creek   2960 759 own, John Dunlap(William Martin)
760 Sowell, Lewis 50 1797-12-02 Hezekiah Dunn, Murdock McAulay Mill Creek East 1235 760 Christopher Bethune, own
761 Sowell, Lewis 20 1798-05-05 Donald McLeod, Lewis Sowell Mill Creek East 1522 761 own, Donald McLeod
762 Sowell, Jesse [DUP] 50 1800-07-21 John Sowell, Thomas Ritter Bet. RIchland Cr & Suck Cr   1766 762 McCaskill, Barrett, McKay
762 Sowell, Jesse [DUP] 50 1800-07-21 Jno. Sowell, Thos. Ritter Richland Creek Suck Creek 0-112 1346 own, his mother
763 Sowell, Jesse 50 1805-06-20 John Sowell, Thomas Ritter Suck Creek Drains 1960 763 own, William Barrett
764 Waddle, Maurice Q. 640 1853-04-09 John N. Copeland, John Bailey Drowning Creek East 3809 764 Benjamin Bailey, John N. Copeland, Leach, Angus Morrison, own, Alexander Martin
765 Waddle, Maurice Q. 640 1853-12-07 Benjamin Bailey, Burrell Bailey Mill Creek West 3829 765 Daniel Chisholm, own
766 Waddle, Maurice Q. 640 1853-12-06 Benjamin Bailey, Burrell Bailey Bet. Drowning Cr & Mill Cr   3830 766 DM Kennedy, Daniel McLean, William McKinnon, Daniel Chisholm
767 Waddle, Maurice Q. 640 1853-11-30 Benjamin Bailey, Burrell Bailey Drowning Creek   3831 767 Daniel Chisholm, John Campbell
768 Waddle, Maurice Q. 640 1853-12-03 Benjamin Bailey, John Bailey Drowning Creek East 3832 768 John Morrison, Daniel Chisholm
769 McIntosh, John 511 1855-09-22 John A. McKinnon, John G. Bethune McLendons Creek   4145 769 Allen McDonald, MQ Waddle, Chrisitan Bethune, Angus Morrison, McRae, Francis Munroe
770 McDonald, Angus D. 80 1847-04-07 Neil McInnis, Neil McDonald Bet. McLendon Cr & Dry Cr   3392 770 Angus Martin(Jacob McClendon), Patience Lewis, Neil McDonald, own
771 McDonald, Angus D. 100 1854-05-20 John M. Fry, Allen McDonald Dry Fork Creek   3959 771 John McDonald, Kenneth McDonald, Jesse Sanders, Francis Munroe
772 Lewis, John 100 1847-06-05 Lauchlin B. Currie, Green B. Caddell McLendons Creek Camp Branch 3407 772 own, Angus Martin, Murdock Martin
773 Copeland, W. B. 100 1871-12-29 A.D. Nelson, Angus Kennedy Mill Creek   4473 773 Daniel Chisholm, Ray
774 Chisholm, Daniel 100 1840-05-25 Angus Chisholm, Murdock Chisholm Mill Creek Head 3165 774 own, Isaac Dunn, Darius Ramage
775 Ray, Kenneth 100 1853-12-02 Benjamin Bailey, John R. Currie Wet Creek Long Branch 3842 775 William Copeland, Joseph Britt
776 Williamson, C. C. & A. D. 54 1859-05-26 A. M. Williams, J.W. Burgess Bear Creek   4370 776 Corneilus Shields, Nathaniel Marley, Alexander Brewer
777 Williams, Matthew & WR Reynolds 15 1858-10-08 William Perry, DM Williams Bear Creek Mouth 4350 777 own(Matthew Williams), Perry Williams, Boroughs
778 Myrick, P. K. 9.5 1860-03-15 ET Williams, Elias Ritter Bear Creek Both Sides 4420 778 Jeremiah Williams, Duncan McIntosh, Garner Maness, Alfred Brower
779 Smith, Eli 12.5 1855-11-19 Joseph Smith, Ashley Parrish Mill Creek NW 4170 779 Joseph Smith, Archibald Leach, R.S. Allen
780 Smith, Eli 18 1855-11-19 Joseph Smith, Ashley Parrish Mill Creek NW 4171 780 Reuben Allen, Lauchlin B. Munroe, Jonathan Richardson
781 Smith, Eli 63.5 1856-04-09 Elisha Cole, Joseph Smith Sings Creek   4289 781 John L. Caddell (John Morrison), Allen Morrison, Daniel McDonald
782 Smith, Eli 100 1856-04-10 Joseph Smith, Angus Smith Bet. Sings Cr & Mill Cr   4351 782 Lauchlin B. Munroe, John Munroe, Allen Morrison, John Caddell, John Morrison, Joseph Britt
783 Smitherman, Jesse 100 1855-12-21 Jesse S. Spencer, Nicholas Nall Cabin Creek   4149 783 Lockey Allen(own), Archibald Callicutt
784 Williams, William 100 1855-12-03 Martin Kennedy, John McKenzie Dry Creek  West 4151 784 Daniel McKenzie(Matthew Deaton), John Rouse, Daniel McLean
785 Cox, John 150 1786-02-15 Thomas Graham, John Morgan Mill Creek West 24 785 own IMP
786 Cox, John 100 1786-03-20 Thomas Graham, John Morgan Mill Creek Both Sides 96 786 Morgan IMP & mill
787 Martin, Norman 100 1856-08-12 Levi Britt, Brittan D. Britt Mill Creek   4286 787 Malcolm Kelly, John McDufife
788 McNeill, Hector 16 1856-11-01 Daniel McNeill, John McNeill Buffalo Creek Drains 4224 788 own(Turner Sowell/Murdock McLeod), Neil Morrison, Daniel McNeill
789 McDonald, Daniel A. 20 1855-03-15 John A. McKinnon, Kenneth McCaskill Mill Creek West 4260 789 Daniel McIver, Charles McArthur
790 McIver, Jennet 33 1856-09-21 Allen McDonald, Allen McCaskill Mill Creek   4264 790 Daniel McIver, Neil McLeod, John M, Goanes
791 McIver, Margaret 37 1856-11-21 Norman McDuffie, Allen McDonald Sings Creek Drains 4265 791 Daniel McIver, Norman McDuffie, Donald McLeod, Isaac Deaton
792 Wallace, Ruffin 100 1852-02-28 John McInnis, Alexanader Wallace Jackson Creek Drains 3825 792  
793 Moore, Zachariah B. 49 1849-08-06 Benjamin Barber, Aaron Wallace     3727 793 own, Kenneth Black, Jesse Hannon
794 Bullock, Francis 50 1797-07-04 Nathan Morgan, Francis Bullock Bear Creek Big Cedar Br 1080 794  
795 Bullock, Francis 100 1797-09-18 John Sheffield, Francis Bullock Bear Creek Both Sides 1315 795 Autery
796 Bullock, Francis 250 1797-09-10 John Sheffield, Francis Bullock Watery Branch   1316 796 Autery
797 Bullock, Francis 150 1799-09-06 William Williamson, George Carringer Grassy Creek   1862 797 Matthew Deaton, William Williamson
798 Bullock, Francis 100 1797-03-19 Christopher Yow, Allan Bullock Grassy Creek South 1899 798 George Carringer
799 Bullock, Francis 65 1804-04-23 Matthew Deaton, William Williamson Grassy Creek South 1900 799 William Williamson, Yow, Alston
800 Bullock, Francis 100 1804-06-01 Eli Callicutt, Samuel Allen Wolf Creek Calf Branch 1901 800 Andrew Auman, Samuel Allen
801 Bullock, John 90 1798-12-06 Lewis Garner, Bradley Garner Deep River South 1040 801 Abram Hunsucker, Lewis Garner, Jacob Carringer, George Carringer, John Garner, Christopher Yow
802 Bullock, John 100 1796-03-15 Christopher Yow Sr., Christopher Yow Jr. Grassy Creek South 1555 802 George Carringer, Willis Brewer's IMP
803 Bullock, John 100 1802-11-24 Daniel Maness, Peter Shamburger Jr. Grassy Creek North 1648 803 Peter Shamburger, Hardy Davis, Nall
804 Bullock, John 50 1798-02-19 Francis Bullock, James Wood Bear Creek South 2118 804 Francis Bullock
805 Shamburger, John 100 1797-11-27 Peter Shamburger Sr., Peter Shamburger Jr. Reedy Creek South 1082 805 own, Robert Bird
806 Shamburger, John 100 1797-11-27 Peter Shamburger Sr., Peter Shamburger Jr. Reedy Creek Both Sides 1083 806 own, Caster
807 Shamburger, John 150 1810-10-22 Lewis Spinks, Charles Stuart Reedy Creek   2125 807 Corneilus Lathum, own
808 Shamburger, John 100 1818-07-09 Peter Davis, John Cagle     2565 808 Cagle, Peter Davis, Shamburger, Brown, own
809 Shamburger, John 500 1818-07-09 John Shamburger, Absolom Shamburger Bear Creek North 2673 809 own, Jeremiah Wilson, Peter Shamburger, Francis Bullock, Davis, Ray
810 Shamburger, Peter 75 1794-03-22 Jeremiah Wilson, John Shamburger     1163 810 Jeremiah Wilson
811 Shamburger, Peter 75 1796-03-17 John Shamburger, Donald Maness Grassy Creek South 1282 811 Donald Maness, John Williams, Hardy Davis, own, Nall
812 Shamburger, Peter 100 1794-05-22 John Bullock, John Shamburger Grassy Creek Waters 1456 812 own, Jeremiah Wilson
813 Shamburger, Peter 300 1805-04-29 William Shamburger, Henry Shamburger Grassy Creek Waters 1907 813 own, Jeremiah Wilson
814 Shamburger, Peter 300 1818-12-05 William Shamburger, John Shamburger Williams Creek North 2567 814 Morrison & Martin, A.B. Smith, Spivey, Adam Comer, John Comer, McNeill
815 Shamburger, William 100 1808-09-14 Peter Shamburger, W. Shamburger Grassy Creek Drains 2056 815 Francis Bullock, Peter Shamburger, Nicholas Nall
816 Lathum, Corneilus 200 1814-04-15 James Lathum, L. Tucker Bear Creek North 2222 816 Hardy Davis, David Allison, own
817 Lathum, William 50 1798-06-01 William Cagle, William Callicutt Williams Creek   1254 817 William Callicutt, own IMP
818 Lathum, Corneilus 100 1811-02-11 Peter Shamburger, William Bird Reedy Creek Waters 1646 818 John Shamburger, own
819 Williamson, John 300 1761-06-06   Grassy Creek   C-0162 819 own IMP
820 Williamson, John 100 1764-07-04       C-0700 820 own
821 Williamson, John 100 1766-04-16 Leonard Hart, William Williamson Grassy Creek   C-1490 821 own
822 Williamson, John 200 1774-01-12 William Williamson, William Bird Grassy Creek Drains C-1701 822 own
823 Williamson, William 100 1790-08-25 Donald Maness, John Bullock Meadow Branch   391 823 own
824 Williamson, William 72 1797-03-19   Grassy Creek Both Sides 1122 824 Leonard Hart, John Williamson, Richard Bird, Yow
825 Williamson, William 100 1794-03-30 John Bullock, Christopher Yow Grassy Creek South 996 825 Bullock, own, Christopher Yow
826 Williamson, William 100 1794-03-19 Christopher Yow Sr., Christopher Yow Jr. Grassy Creek South 1253 826 John Williamson, own, Christopher Yow
827 Nall, Nicholas 300 1784-08-19 Robert Bird, Martin Nall Grassy Creek Waters 1 827  
828 Bird, Robert 150 1785-03-05 William Searcy, Robert Ellison Bet. Grassy Cr & Reedy Cr   178 828 own IMP
829 Cooper, Benjamin 50 1789-10-13 Benjamin Cooper Jr., Drury Richardson Bear Creek   316 829 Maness, Nall
830 Cagle, Leonard 50 1789-03-03 Adam Comer, George Cagle Bear Creek   344 830 own, William Garner
831 Nall, Nicholas 150 1790-08-24 John Sheffield, Adam Sheffield Bear Creek North 365 831 John Sheffield Sr.
832 Nall, Nicholas 150 1790-08-26 William Williamson, William Searcy     374 832 Owen Carpenter
833 Davis, Hardy 100 1790-10-23 John Needham, Bailey Needham Bear Creek   378 833 own line of 200a
834 Davis, Hardy 100 1790-08-25 Nicholas Nall, William Williamson Grassy Creek NW 388 834 own, John Williamson
835 Spinks, Lewis 100 1795-08-20 William Asbill, Hezekiah Dunn     865 835 Cost
836 Cagle, Henry Jr. 100 1796-02-20 Henry Cagle Sr., John Cagle Bear Creek North 888 836 John Lawley, own, Hardy Davis
837 Cagle, Henry Sr. 50 1796-02-25 Henry Cagle, John Owens Wolf Creek Cow Branch 889 837 own, George Cagle
838 Cagle, Henry Sr. 20 1797-10-03 Christopher Cagle, John Cagle Bear Creek North 891 838 own
839 Cagle, Christopher 50 1797-06-10 Henry Cagle, John Cagle Bear Creek North 893 839 own, John Lawley, Chrisitan Cagle, Henry Cagle Sr.
840 McLeod, Neil 150 1795-03-18 William Williamson, James Williamson Grassy Creek North 909 840 Nicholas Nall, Richard Bird, Williamson, Leonard Hart
841 Comer, John 100 1797-03-20 Adam Comer Sr., Adam Comer Jr. Williams Creek   915 841 Owen Carpenter, James Ledlow
842 Bird, Robert 50 1795-08-20 Hezekiah Dunn, Robert Bird     943 842 own, the Polly Bridge
843 Wilson, Jeremiah 100 1794-03-22 Peter Shamburger, John Shamburger Grassy Creek Haw Branch 1141 843 Peter Shamburger 75a
844 Kennedy, David 50 1795-09-20 John Smith, John Kennedy     1154 844 George Carringer, own, the Green Spring
845 Maness, Donald 100 1795-03-17 Peter Shamburger, L. Maness Grassy Creek SW 1159 845 own (John Bullock), John Williamson
846 Cagle, Henry 100 1795-03-25 Stephen Smith, John Nichols Wolf Creek Cow Branch 1200 846  
847 Comer, Adam 60 1798-10-13 Adam Smith, John Comer Williams Creek Both Sides 1383 847 own, Speculators
848 Davis, Hardy 100 1798-03-15 William Cagle, Eli Callicutt Williams Creek South 1412 848 William Callicutt
849 Davis, Hardy 50 1797-07-04 WIlliam Latham, John Holden Bear Creek Both Sides 1413 849 own
850 Maness, Donald 120 1796-03-16 John Shamburger, John Bullock     1450 850 John Williamson, Hardy Davis
851 Comer, Adam 100 1797-02-25 John Comer, Adam Smith Williams Creek   1466 851 Garner, Smitherman, own IMP
852 Comer, Adam 100 1797-02-25 John Comer, Adam Smith Williams Creek   1467 852 Ledlow, own
853 Nall, Nicholas 255 1798-06-26 Peter Shamburger, Richard Bird     1540 853 Bird, own
854 Cagle, Christopher 100 1793-04-15 Henry Cagle, William Cagle Bear Creek North 1547 854 Gilmore 200a
855 Davis, Hardy 19.5 1793-04-10 Bailey Needham, William Davis Bear Creek   1549 855 Michael Hart, own
856 Garner, John Foushee 200 1797-05-15 William Latham, Henry Cagle Jr. Bear Creek Both Sides 1550 856 Hardy Davis, Hogg
857 Davis, Lewis 52.5 1798-06-01 Thomas Smitherman, William Latham Bear Creek Drains 1552 857 Hardy Davis, own, Cagle
858 Davis, Betsy 100 1798-06-01 Thomas Smitherman, William Latham Bear Creek North 1553 858 Hardy Davis, own
859 Cagle, Leonard 100 1799-03-13 Thomas Smitherman, Hardy Davis Bear Creek West 1581 859 Thomas Smitherman, own
860 McLeod, Neil 50 1796-03-15 William Searcy, J. Bullock Grassy Creek SW 1587 860 George Carringer, Bullock, Jonathan Bullock, Willis Brewer IMP
861 Carringer, George 50 1794-01-30 George Carringer Jr., Christopher Yow Grassy Creek Both Sides 1588 861 own, Hunsucker, Garner
862 Carpenter, Adam 150 1798-07-18 B. Garner, M. Andrews Grassy Creek North 1644 862 Nicholas Nall
863 Davis, Susie 100 1799-03-11 Leonard Cagle, Thomas Smitherman Bear Creek Both Sides 1655 863 Thomas Smitherman, Leonard Cagle Jr., Corneilus Latham
864 Bird, Robert 75 1800-09-29   Reedy Creek Bull Branch 1676 864 Speculators, John Shamburger
865 Carpenter, Owen 150 1794-03-24 Michael Andrews, Bradley Garner Grassy Creek North 1791 865 own, John Garner, Christopher Yow, Richard Bird
866 Cagle, Henry 25 1802-12-06 Corneilus Latham, John Cagle Bear Creek North 1836 866 Christopher Cagle, own, Presley
867 Williamson, William 100 1804-10-22 Donald Maness Sr., Donald Maness Jr. Grassy Creek Drains 1889 867 Neil McLeod, Bullock, own, Nicholas Nall
868 Callicutt, Eli 100 1803-10-24 Andrew Auman, Francis Bullock Williams Creek South 1894 868 Hardy Davis
869 Wilson, Jeremiah 83 1805-04-30 Robert Bird Sr., Robert Bird Jr. Bet. Grassy Cr & Reedy Cr Drains 1937 869 Robert Bird, Peter Shamburger, John Shamburger
870 Bird, William 50 1805-04-30 Robert Bird Sr., Robert Bird Jr. Reedy Creek Drains 2022 870 Peter Shamburger, Robert Bird 150a, McLeod, own
871 Nall, Nicholas 100 1808-09-13 Westwood Armstead, Thomas Younger Grassy Creek Drains 2031 871 own, Bird
872 Comer, Adam 100 1811-07-05 John Comer, Martin Comer Williams Creek North 2097 872 own, Ludlow, John Comer, Malcom McNeill
873 Smith, William 145 1812-08-10 Spinks Smith, Bryan Smith Deep River North 2177 873 John Garner, Cavanaugh, Gaines, Morgan
874 Kennedy, David 220 1810-08-12 Leonard Stutts, Benjamin Person Deep River North 2207 874 John Smith, Edward Moore, Fagin, Neil McLeod 200a, Cavanaugh, James Deaton
875 Shamburger, John 300 1818-12-21 John Shamburger, Peter Shamburger Bear Creek North 2434 875 Peter Garner, John Spivey, Archibald Ray
876 Shamburger, John 200 1819-11-30 John Shamburger, Peter Shamburger Bear Creek North 2466 876 own, Anderson B. Smith, Robert Kennedy, Archibald Ray
878 Yow, Henry 44 1819-11-24 William Williamson, Stephen Whitley Grassy Creek Waters 2511 878 Williamson, own (Allen Bullock), Nall
879 Cagle, Henry 24 1821-02-20 Elisha Cagle, Henry Cagle Bear Creek North 2571 879 own, Davis, Page
880 Kennedy, Robert 59 1821-05-10 Peter Shamburger, Miles Jordan Bear Creek South 2572 880 Morrison & Martin, A.B. Smith, Isham Davis, own
881 Williamson, William 4 1825-05-07 Allen Wiliamson, William Williamson Bear Creek North 2666 881 Autery, own, John Kennedy
882 Williamson, Bailey 100 1825-00-00 John Smith, Isaac Teague Cedar Creek Waters 2716 882 McLeod, Leonard Smith
883 Maness, John 30 1836-03-17 Lewis Garner, John Maness Grassy Creek Both Sides 2955 883 own, Myrick
884 Garner, Lewis 32 1836-08-23 Gooding Hussey, John Maness Grassy Creek South 3002 884 Francis Bullock, Margaret Williamson, own, Margaret Myrick, Gooding Hussey
885 Shamburger, Matthew 100 1839-03-28 John Brewer, Matthew Shamburger Bear Creek Both Sides 3134 885 Jesse Davis, John Shamburger (Peter Garner), James Dunlap, John Sheffield, Ritter
886 Williams, Jeremiah 46 1841-10-03 John Myrick, John Kennedy Flat Branch   3182 886 Henry Yow, Bradley Garner, Goodwin Hussey, Bailey Williamson
887 Cagle, George 30 1843-09-07 Thomas Williams, Alston Williams Watery Branch   3212 887 own, Williams, John McLeod
888 Cagle, John 5 1843-12-18 Corneilus Shields, Stephen Sheffield Cabin Creek   3221 888 George Cagle, McLeod, Corneilus Shields, Jason Sowell
889 Cagle, George 9.5 1842-11-15 Henry Brown, Alexander Jordan Hardy Creek   3183 889 own line, James Owen (Betsy Davis)
890 Cagle, Martin 100 1847-05-12 John M. Cagle, Martin Cagle Jr. Wolf Creek Cow Branch 3494 890 own, Auman, Isaac Spivey
891 Cagle, Martin 29 1843-09-06 John M. Cagle, James Callicutt Wolf Creek North 3495 891 own, James Callicutt, John McLeod
892 Garner, Lewis 100 1848-03-28 John Ritter, Edmund Garner Deep River South 3509 892 own, Lewis Garner Sr. (John Garner Sr.)
893 Williamson, Bailey 42 1850-12-19 William J. Williamson, Anderson Williamson Grassy Creek   3657 893 Thomas G. Williams, William Williamson, own, Jordan
894 Williamson, William 24 1852-09-13 William Williamson, Isaac Williams Grassy Creek West 3697 894 own, Alfred Williams, John Williamson
895 Bird, Richard 150 1774-01-12 William Williamson, William Bird Deep River South C-1700 895 John Williamson, Owen Carpenter
896 Garner, John 100 1774-01-11 Owen Carpenter, David Stroud Grassy Creek   C-1698 896 Enoch Spinks, Owen Carpenter
897 Shamburger, Peter 200 1770-07-07 John Williamson, Elizabeth Shamburger Grassy Creek   C-1018 897 John Williamson
898 Hunsucker, Abraham 200 1770-07-06 Leonard Hart, George Carringer Grassy Creek North C-1017 898 [Abraham & Katharine Hunsucker deeded to George Carringer 1775]
899 Carringer, George 300 1773-05-12 Conrad Hunsucker, Thomas Wilkerson Grassy Creek South C-1699 899  
900 Carringer, George 300 1762-09-23   Grassy Creek   C-0626 900 Leonard Hart
901 Carringer, Jacob 200 1762-09-02   Deep River West C-0630 901 William Morgan, Leonard Hart
902 Carringer, George 300 1763-12-20   Grassy Creek   C-0446 902  
903 Carringer, Jacob 200 1763-12-21   Deep River West C-0450 903 William Morgan, Leonard Hart
904 Hart, Leonard [DUP] 100 1774-01-12 William Williamson, William Reed Grassy Creek Drains C-1552 904 John Williamson, Richard Bird
904 Hart, Leonard [DUP] 100 1774-01-12 William Williamson, William Reed Grassy Creek Drains C-1741 904 John Williamson, Richard Bird
905 Hart, Leonard 200 1762-06-06   Grassy Creek   C-0324 905  
906 Hart, Leonard 200 1764-07-08   Grassy Creek   C-0545 906 Jacob Carringer
907 Hart, Michael [DUP] 200 1765-09-26   Bear Creek Fork C-0719 907 [Michael & Barbara Hart deeded to John Needham 1767 --> John & Susannah Needham to Henry Caster 1771]
908 Hart, Michael [DUP] 200 1765-10-30   Bear Creek Fork C-0574 908 [deeded to Vincent Garner 1772 --> William Wright 1774]
909 Hart, Michael [DUP] 200 1765-10-30   Bear Creek Fork C-0538 909 [Michael & Barbara Hart deeded to John Needham 1767 --> John & Susannah Needham to Henry Caster 1771]
910 Hart, Leonard 200 1762-04-10   Grassy Creek   C-0166 910  
911 Hare, John 200 1761-06-06   Wolf Creek   C-0201 911  
912 Hare, John 200 1763-04-22   Wolf Creek   C-0359 912  
913 Moore, Edward 50 1790-02-25 Edward Moore Jr., George Moore Deep River North 311 913 England, own, own IMP
914 Moore, Edward 100 1790-02-25 Edward Moore Jr., George Moore Deep River North 318 914 own
915 McLeod, Neil 200 1797-07-20 William Cook, Samuel Elkins Deep River North 910 915 Edward Moore, James Moore
916 Graves, Peter 50 1794-09-24 John Perry, Samuel Perry Deep River South 918 916 Traps, Barton's Old Field
917 McLeod, Neil 60 1797-07-22 Samuel Elkins, Peter Graves Deep River North 929 917 Isaac Pennington, James Barton, Edward Moore, England
918 McNeill, Malcolm 50 1795-10-01   Williams Creek   982 918 Owen Carpenter, John Comer
919 McNeill, Malcolm 50 1798-10-19 William Morgan Sr., Moses Wilson Wolf Creek East 1071 919 William Morgan, David Allison, John Dunn, Lovings' IMP
920 McNeill, Malcolm 50 1798-12-13 Asa Callicut, Eli Callicut     1078 920 own, Owen Carpenter, Callicut, Sheffield's IMP
921 Garner, Peter 100 1799-02-06 Adam Comer, John Garner Bear Creek North 1380 921 Martin Oats, David Allison, Dowd 400a (William Garner)
922 Wilson, Moses 150 1797-03-24 Allen Morrison, John Gilliam Jr. Williams Creek SE 1585 922 own IMP
923 Smitherman, Thomas 50 1799-03-12 John Garner, Leonard Cagle Bear Creek North 1599 923 own, Leonard Cagle
924 Moore, Edward 100 1795-05-08 George Moore, Edward Moore Deep River North 1694 924 William Cook, Neil McLeod, George Fagin, Richardson Fagin, James Moore
925 Graves, Peter 100 1803-12-13 Abner Phillips, Benjamin Shields Fall Creek Waters 1813 925 Widow Parsons, own, County Line
926 Wilson, Moses 64 1803-06-07 Adam Comer Sr., Peter Hare Jr. Williams Creek South 1859 926 John Hare, Silay Hayes, Speculators, Adam Comer
927 Garner, Bradley 150 1798-12-01 James Brady, Peter Graves Deep River South 1895 927 James Barton, John Garner, William England
928 Shamburger, Peter 95 1837-02-04 Anderson S. Moody, John Dunlap Grassy Creek North 3045 928 Dunlap, own, Neil McLeod, William Shamburger
929 Hart, Michael [DUP] 200 1765-10-30   Bear Creek Fork C-0755 929 [deeded to Vincent Garner 1772 --> William Wright 1774]
930 Hunsucker, John 200 1769-12-16   Reedy Creek   C-0910 930  
931 Comer, Adam 100 1772-03-10 John Sheffield, Adam Comer Williams Creek   C-1123 931  
933 Cook, William 200 1790-02-10 John Hor Goldston, Bunn Johnson Cedar Creek   333 933 Goldston, Argo, Brewer
934 McLeod, Neil 150 1797-07-20 William Cook, Peter Graves Deep River North 902 934 William England, Samuel Perry, Richardson Fagin, William Cook, Hugh Gilmore, Barton, George Fagin
935 Cook, William 60 1797-11-28 Peter Graves, Joshua Cook Deep River North 946 935 George Fagin
936 Cook, William 200 1797-11-28 Greenberry Cook, James Hardin Fall Creek Both Sides 950 936 David Allison, Beason
937 Garner, John 200 1795-03-15 Signal Wade, Bradley Garner     958 937 Enoch Spinks, Leonard Hart, Owen Carpenter, own, George Carrigner, Yow
938 Lawler, Abner 63 1797-12-02 Samuel Martindale, Evan Lawler Deep River North 1004 938 John Lawler, William Cook, Argo
939 Yow, Christopher 92 1797-08-25 William Williamson, James Williamson Grassy Creek North 1307 939 Leonard Hart, McLeod, Nall, Owen Carpenter, William Williamson, Richard Bird
940 McLeod, Neil 150 1797-07-11   Deep River Both Sides 1459 940 Isaac Pennington, Edward Moore, Abraham Hunsucker, Joseph Geason
941 Lawler, Evan 50 1798-11-10 John Lawler, Bryan Boroughs Cedar Creek   1568 941 Traps, George Fagin, James Moore
942 Cook, William 100 1797-11-29 Joshua Cook, Greenberry Cook Deep River North 1715 942 own, Lee's old place, Gillmore
943 Wilkerson, Robert 16 1802-03-02 Robert Bird, William Bird Reedy Creek Waters 1808 943 Lewis Spinks, own, Robert Bird, John Shamburger
944 McLeod, Neil 10 1805-04-25 Bradley Garner, Christopher Yow Deep River South 1950 944 Abraham Hunsucker, own, John Smith
945 Parrish, Ashley 86 1848-01-26 John Cagle, John Kennedy Sr. Bear Creek North 3453 945 own, Thomas G. Williams
946 Moody, Anderson S. 100 1850-08-22 Benjamin F. Moody, William Moody Bear Creek Waters 3474 946 own
947 Moody, Anderson S. 100 1848-09-27 Edward Stuart, William Moody Grassy Creek Both Sides 3475 947 own
948 Moody, Peter S. 100 1850-08-27 Benjamin F. Moody, William Moody Reedy Creek Waters 3625 948 Anderson S. Moody, William Bird, Ray, Garner, Spencer, Cost 
949 Moody, Anderson S. 100 1850-11-22 William Moody, Peter S. Moody Grassy Creek Waters 3725 949 own
950 Moody, Anderson S. 92 1855-10-31 James L. Moody, William J. Stuart Bet. Grassy, Reedy & Bear Cr   4268 950 own, Dunlap, E.J. Stuart
951 Moody, Anderson S. 100 1855-10-31 Edward J. Stuart, James L. Moody Bear Creek Waters 4269 951 John Dunlap
952 Owen, William 12 1856-12-13 William B. Owen, John Dunlap Bear Creek Waters 4285 952 William B. Owen, John Dunlap, Kiza M. Owen
953 Moody, Anderson S. 70 1857-03-01 Daniel Moody, William Moody Bear Creek Waters 4317 953 John Dunlap
954 Autery, Elijah 150 1794-03-19 Francis Bullock, John Sheffield Bear Creek   785 954 John Bullock
955 Garner, Bradley 10 1818-08-26   Grassy Creek   2513 955 Hunsucker, Kennedy, Garner, own, George Carringer
956 Kennedy, Robert 90 1820-09-21 Peter Shamburger, Miles Jordan Bear Creek Both Sides 2545 956 own (William Garner), Leonard Cagle 50a
957 Plummer, Alexander 50 1822-10-25 Lewis Williamson, Allen Williamson Bear Creek Waters 2623 957 Hammil, William Williamson, Allen Williamson
958 Caviness, James 10 1826-08-22   Deep River North 2730 958 England, McLeod, own (William Waddle), James Gains, Kelly
959 Hodgin, John H. 100 1830-11-22 Leonard C. Smith, Asbury H. Hodgin Cedar Creek West 2800 959 own, Leonard Smith
960 Person, Joseph J. 73 1829-03-20 William Martindale, Stephen Perry Cedar Creek Waters 2835 960 Neil McLeod, James Moore, Ann Smith, John Hodgin
961 Shaw, John A. 102 1830-12-11 William Shields, Henry Brown Cedar Creek Both Sides 2880 961 Thomas Person, Smith, John H. Hodgin, McLeod
962 Shields, Corneilus 102 1831-03-01 William Shields, Henry Brown Deep River North 2882 962 John H. Hodgin, John A. Shaw, Neil McLeod, Person
963 Williamson, Wyatt 20 1834-11-29 Hiram Williamson, Lewis Williamson Grassy Creek South 2904 963 John Shamburger
964 Williams, Jeremiah 8 1834-12-12 Palmer K. Myrick, Angus McKinnon Deep River West 2905 964 own, John Garner
965 Callicut, James 15 1837-11-17 James Callicut Jr., Levi Wright Wolf Creek West 3116 965 Harbart Spencer, William Wright, own
966 Owens, James 53 1839-03-29 Matthew Shamburger, Miles Jordan Bear Creek North Prong 3191 966 own (John Shamburger), Jonathan Cagle, George Cagle
967 Williamson, Kendrick 42 1844-01-25 Thomas Williams, Wesly Williams Grassy Creek Waters 3220 967 Bradley Garner, James G. Hussey (Francis Bullock)
968 Jordan, Alexander 100 1844-11-28 David Kennedy, Miles Jordan Bear Creek North 3281 968 James Dunlap (John Shamburger), Robert Kennedy, Miles Jordan
969 Garner, Adam 92 1850-07-19 William Reeder, Peter Garner Jr. Reedy Creek   3473 969 Miles Jordan, Elizabeth Spencer, Ray
970 Leach, John J. 5.5 1847-03-22 James A. Leach, George W. Cagle, Esq. Bear Creek   3552 970 George W. Cagle, Ralph Cole, Evachel Hancock
971 Hancock, Evachel 45 1849-03-09 John McLeod Sr., Eli Maness Bear Creek Waters 3608 971 Henry Cagle, John McLeod, own
972 Stuart, Edward J. 100 1850-11-22 A.S. Moody, P.S. Moody Bear Creek Waters 3723 972 John Dunlap, AS Moody
973 Reeder, William 100 1851-05-24 Adam Garner, John Chrisco Reedy Creek   3804 973 Elizabeth Spencer, Cosh, WIlliam Bird, Ray, Garner
974 Reeder, William 37 1853-02-12 Clark Spencer, Barney Chrisco Reedy Creek Both Sides 3805 974 A. Brower (Robert Bird), Spencer (John Shamburger), William Bird
975 Davis, John 14 1854-04-05 Phillip Comer, Robert Davis Wolf Creek Waters 3906 975 own, McLeod, Susan Asbill
976 Davis, Robert 25 1854-04-05 John Davis, Emma Davis Bear Creek South 3919 976 own, McLeod, Martin Sheffield, Everet Sheffield, Isham Hare
977 Reeder, William 24.5 1856-05-24 Adam Garner, John Chrisco Reedy Creek Waters 3923 977 Shamburger, Black (Ray), Moody, Adam Garner
978 Reeder, William 36 1855-12-29 John Brown, Alfred Maness Reedy Creek Waters 4116 978 Adam Brewer, Elizabeth Maness
979 Reeder, William 19 1854-12-28 John Brown, Barney Chrisco Reedy Creek Waters 4183 979 Elizabeth Spencer, Alfred Brower, Clark Spencer, Latham
980 Stuart, E.J. & John Dunlap 190 1859-05-15 James Dunlap, William Wright Grassy Creek Waters 4401 980 A.S. Moody, John Shamburger
981 Reeder, William 21.5 1860-03-31 Barney Chrisco, William Williamson Reedy Creek Waters 4407 981 Henry Yow, John Dunlap, Sphinx Yow, C. Spencer, John Shamburger
982 Stuart, E.J. 58 1859-03-30 P.M. Stuart, W.J. Stuart Grassy Creek Waters 4581 982 Wyatt Williamson
984 Cagle, David 100 1764-07-05   Flat Creek   C-1430 984 John Cagle, [David & Catharine Kegle deeded to William Smith 1769 --> Charles Sowel --> Jeremiah Williams, Thomas Williams, James Williams & Bartholomew Dunn deeded to William Williams 1823]
985 Smith, John [DUP] 200 1763-12-21 John Goldman, Edward Morris Mill Creek West C-0445 985 own, Donaho, [John (Sandhill) & Sarah Smith deeded to Richard Tillis 1765]
985 Smith, John [DUP] 200 1763-12-21 John Goldman, Edward Morris Mill Creek West C-0625 985 own, Donaho, [John (Sandhill) & Sarah Smith deeded to Richard Tillis 1765]
986 Smith, John [DUP] 200 1757-05-25   Bear Creek Branch C-0023 986 [John & Sarah Smith deeded to William Morris 1763 --> William & Anne Morris to Thomas Leonard Cotton 1771]
986 Smith, John [DUP] 200 1757-05-25   Bear Creek Branch C-0386 986 [John & Sarah Smith deeded to William Morris 1763 --> William & Anne Morris to Thomas Leonard Cotton 1771]
987 Cagle, Martin 100 1858-05-14 Lindsey Goins, Nelson Goins Bear Creek   M-3962 987 George M. Cagle, Jacob Cagle
988 Spinks, Enoch [DUP] 250 1763-12-23   Deep River Both Sides C-0456 988 Joseph Morgan, [Enoch & Amy Spinks deeded to John Gardner 1764]
988 Spinks, Enoch [DUP] 250 1763-12-23   Deep River Both Sides C-0636 988 Joseph Morgan, [Enoch & Amy Spinks deeded to John Gardner 1764]
989 Martin, John 150 1774-07-21 Jacob McClendon, John Martin Richland Creek   C-1277 989 own
991 Smith, John 100 1774-01-22 Thomas Moore, Richard Dunn Wet Creek   C-1714 991 Richard Dunn [John & Easter Smith deeded to Richard Dunn 1784 --> Richard & Deborah Dunn to Alexr. McIver 1784]
992 Smith, John [DUP] 200 1758-06-10   Mill Creek   C-0413 992 [John (Sandhill) & Sarah Smith deeded to Richard Tillis 1765 --> Elizabeth, Temple & Willoby Tillis to Isaac Sanders --> Lewis Sowell
992 Smith, John [DUP] 200 1758-06-10   Mill Creek   C-0837 992 [John (Sandhill) & Sarah Smith deeded to Richard Tillis 1765 --> Elizabeth, Temple & Willoby Tillis to Isaac Sanders --> Lewis Sowell
993 Lee, Abel [DUP] 300 1764-04-24   Deep River Both Sides C-0478 993 [Abel & Ann Lee deeded to David Stroud 1771]
993 Lee, Abel [DUP] 300 1764-04-24   Deep River Both Sides C-0658 993 [Abel & Ann Lee deeded to David Stroud 1771]
994 Barton, James [DUP] 300 1758-10-21   Deep River   C-0418 994 [deeded to Samuel Williams 1760 --> 250a to Francis Treadwell 1761; 50a to Abel Lee 1761--> John Garner & John May 1771 --> Abel & Ann Lee to David Stroud 1771 --> Thomas Tucker  1773--> William England]
994 Barton, James [DUP] 300 1758-10-21   Deep River   C-0832 994 [deeded to Samuel Williams 1760 --> 250a to Francis Treadwell 1761; 50a to Abel Lee 1761--> John Garner & John May 1771 --> Abel & Ann Lee to David Stroud 1771 --> Thomas Tucker  1773--> William England]
995 Gibson, James 100 1774-07-25   Mill Creek Dry Fork C-1729 995 own IMP, [deeded to Robert Cox 1779]
996 Allison, David 525 1795   Bet. Bear Cr & Buffalo Cr     996 Jacob Stutts
997 Allison, David 590 1795 John McDonald, Angus McIver Cabin Creek South 633 997 own, Thomas Graham, Everet Smith IMP
998 Allison, David 529 1794-12-10 John McDonald, Angus McIver Horse Creek East 658 998 Leonard Furr
999 Allison, David 720 1794-11-29 Donald McSween, Alexander McIntosh Bear Creek North 615 999 Hardy Davis
1000 Allison, David 215 1794-11-30 Donald McSween, Alexander McIntosh Huffmans Creek NW 621 1000 Huffman
1001 Fagin, George [DUP] 200 1749-09-31   Deep River   B-0394 1001 [George & Elizabeth Feagon deeded to Abel Lee 1757--> Frederick Gregg and Richard Lyon 1770]
1001 Fagin, George [DUP] 200 1749-09-31   Deep River   B-1104 1001 [George & Elizabeth Feagon deeded to Abel Lee 1757--> Frederick Gregg and Richard Lyon 1770]
1002 Dunn, Richard 100 1772-09-02 Rich. Dunn Senr., Rich. Dunn Junr. Wet Creek East C-1645 1002 own
1003 Smith, John [DUP] 250 1759-11-14 Vinson Yow, John Morgan Deep River Both Sides C-0184 1003 Abraham Richardson, [John (Sandhill) & Sarah Smith deeded to John Stanton 1764 --> John & Abigail Stainton to Edward Moore 1771]
1003 Smith, John [DUP] 250 1759-11-14 Vinson Yow, John Morgan Deep River Both Sides C-0342 1003 Abraham Richardson, [John (Sandhill) & Sarah Smith deeded to John Stanton 1764 --> John & Abigail Stainton to Edward Moore 1771]
1004 Smith, John 100 1774-01-22 Thomas Moore, Richard Dunn Wet Creek   C-1715 1004 Richard Dunn
1005 Donaho, John [DUP] 100     Bear Creek   C-0190 1005 Gunroad Goldman IMP, [deeded to Michael Hart 1764 --> Michael & Barbara Hart to Vincent Gardner 1772]
1005 Donaho, John [DUP] 100     Bear Creek   C-0348 1005 Gunroad Goldman IMP, [deeded to Michael Hart 1764 --> Michael & Barbara Hart to Vincent Gardner 1772]
1006 Murphy, Joseph [DUP] 100 1763-03-20 Edward Morris, William Lukeus Cabin Creek Fork C-0189 1006 [Joseph & Valentine Murphy deeded to James Jeffreys, Sr. 1767]
1006 Murphy, Joseph [DUP] 100 1763-03-20 Edward Morris, William Lukeus Cabin Creek Fork C-0347 1006 [Joseph & Valentine Murphy deeded to James Jeffreys, Sr. 1767]
1007 Garner, William [DUP] 150 1763-04-22 Hugh Johnston, Peter Vonkenna Bear Creek   C-0188 1007 Michael Hart, John Goldman IMP
1007 Garner, William [DUP] 150 1763-04-22 Hugh Johnston, Peter Vonkenna Bear Creek   C-0346 1007 Michael Hart, John Goldman IMP
1008 Goldman, John [DUP] 200 1763-04-22   Rocky Creek   C-0187 1008 [deeded to John Smith 1767 --> John & Frances Smith to Lewis Sowell 1780]
1008 Goldman, John [DUP] 200 1763-04-22   Rocky Creek   C-0345 1008 [deeded to John Smith 1767 --> John & Frances Smith to Lewis Sowell 1780]
1009 Garner, William 50 1773-05-24   Bear Creek   C-1223 1009 own
1010 Garner, William 50 1769-07-06 William Garner, Mark Sheffield Bear Creek   C-1060 1010 Martin Oats
1011 Martin, John 150 1773-05-08 John Martin, Jacob McClendon Richland Creek   C-1278 1011 own, William Smith, Reuben Taylor Cabin
1012 Morris, Edward [DUP] 100 1763-03-09 Joseph Murphy, William Lukeus Cabin Creek   C-0186 1012 [Edward and Sarah Morris deeded to Ephraim Pender 1767]
1012 Morris, Edward [DUP] 100 1763-03-09 Joseph Murphy, William Lukeus Cabin Creek   C-0344 1012 [Edward and Sarah Morris deeded to Ephraim Pender 1767]
1013 Morgan, James 100 1773-11-02   Wolf Creek   C-1647 1013 John Hunsucker
1014 Morgan, William [DUP] 200 1764-12-09   Deep River Both Sides C-0494 1014 [William & Mary Morgan deeded 150a to Solomon Morgan 1767 --> Soloman Margin & Mehitable Ludlam to William Savory 1771; 50a to John Garner 1767]
1014 Morgan, William [DUP] 200 1764-12-09   Deep River Both Sides C-0675 1014 [William & Mary Morgan deeded 150a to Solomon Morgan 1767 --> Soloman Margin & Mehitable Ludlam to William Savory 1771; 50a to John Garner 1767]
1015 Morgan, John 100 1769-12-16   Cabin Creek   C-0919 1015  
1016 Morgan, Solomon [DUP] 100 1766-09-26   Buffalo Creek   C-0599 1016  
1016 Morgan, Solomon [DUP] 100 1766-09-26   Buffalo Creek   C-0780 1016  
1017 Teer, John [DUP] 200 1754-09-28   Bear Creek Wet Creek B-1279 1017 Wm. Quinn, John Smith, Nicholas Smith [deeded to James Cheney 1760 --> William Hooper 1769 -- > Nicholas Newton 1784]
1017 Teer, John [DUP] 200 1754-09-28   Bear Creek Wet Creek B-1423 1017 Wm. Quinn, John Smith, Nicholas Smith [deeded to James Cheney 1760 --> William Hooper 1769 -- > Nicholas Newton 1784]
1018 Smith, John [DUP] 140     Wet Creek Both Sides B-0363 1018 [deeded to Thomas Holmes 1754]
1018 Smith, John [DUP] 140     Wet Creek Both Sides B-1072 1018 [deeded to Thomas Holmes 1754]
1019 Smith, Nicholas [DUP] 100 1756-03-19   Buffalo Creek   C-0085 1019 [deeded to Henry Guest 1757 --> John Smith 1758 --> Isaac Hill 1764 --> Zachariah Smith 1783]
1019 Smith, Nicholas [DUP] 100 1756-03-19   Buffalo Creek   C-0243 1019 [deeded to Henry Guest 1757 --> John Smith 1758 --> Isaac Hill 1764 --> Zachariah Smith 1783]
1020 Richardson, William [DUP] 200 1766-09-26   Buffalo Creek Both Sides C-0604 1020 [William Richardson, Sr. deeded to Drury Richardson 1768]
1020 Richardson, William [DUP] 200 1766-09-26   Buffalo Creek Both Sides C-0787 1020 [William Richardson, Sr. deeded to Drury Richardson 1768]
1021 Newton, Nicholas 50 1787-07-31 Lewis Sowell, Allen Morrison Sings Creek   240 1021 own, Morrison
1022 McAulay, John 60 1788-07-12 Angus McAulay, Murdock McAulay Wet Creek West 258 1022 own
1023 Askins, John 100 1787-07-14 Loven Hensworth, Gabriel Harden Buffalo Creek   262 1023 Isaac Pennington, Steep Bottom Ford
1024 Dunn, Joseph Jr. 50 1787-08-27 Samuel Dunn, Jesse Upton Mill Creek   271 1024 McDonald, Waggon Road
1025 Richardson, William  100 1788-02-14 Robert Richardson, Drury Richardson Buffalo Creek Holly Branch 285 1025  
1026 Trapps, John [DUP] 150 1769-11-18 John Trapps Sr., John Trapps Jr. Deep River   C-0-473 1026 Lee
1026 Trapps, John [DUP] 150 1769-11-18 John Trapps Sr., John Trapps Jr. Deep River   C-1619 1026 Lee
1026 Trapps, John [DUP] 150 1769-11-18 John Trapps Sr., John Trapps Jr. Deep River   C-1808 1026 Lee
1027 McLeod, Donald 60 1787-07-31 Murdock McAulay, Angus McAulay Mill Creek   289 1027 Archibald McKay, Lewis Sowell
1028 Ritter, Jesse 100 1784-10-26 John Ritter, Thomas Ritter Buffalo Creek Both Sides 185 1028 own IMP, Matthew Ledbetter
1029 Finley, William 50 1785-02-28   Bear Creek South 169 1029 Cagle
1030 Armstrong, Thomas 100 1786-02-16 Peter Hare, John Cox Bear Creek Williams Creek 133 1030 Peter Hare, Reuben Freeman
1031 McKoy, John 63 1786-02-15 John Cox, Thomas Graham     125 1031 Williams' Store
1032 Furr, Leonard 50 1786-04-04 John Viner(?), Stephen Richardson Buffalo Creek   117 1032 Richard Bean, own IMP
1033 Barrett, William 100 1786-01-24 Dempsey Sowell, Bartholomew Dunn Wet Creek   114 1033 McKay, Dunn, Head of Sings Creek
1034 McLean, Hector 100 1785-03-07 Thomas Graham, Murdock McLeod Wet Creek   91 1034 Norman McLeod
1035 Dunn, William 50 1785-03-03 Thomas Dunn, Samuel Barrett Wet Creek   81 1035 Bartholomew Dunn, Ansel Melton, Chaney
1036 McLeod, Donald 50 1786-10-05 Murdock Bethune, John McAulay Sings Creek   66 1036 Norman McLeod
1037 Moore, James 250 1786-03-20 Edward Moore Sr., Edward Moore Jr. Deep River Waggon Branch 60 1037 Goldston
1038 McAulay, John 100 1785-12-03 Farquard Bethune, Norman Morrison Wet Creek   41 1038  
1039 Patterson, Robert 100 1785-12-01 Ansel Melton, Donald McQueen Horse Creek   25 1039  
1040 McLeod, Donald 50 1786-10-06 Murdock Bethune, John McAulay Sings Creek   20 1040 Norman McLeod
1041 Ritter, Jesse 50 1785-10-09 William Manes, Thomas Ritter Richland Creek   9 1041 Campbell
1042 Dunn, William 50 1791-06-28 Thomas Ritter, Jesse Ritter Richland Creek Locust Branch 357 1042 own, Donald McQueen
1043 Dunn, William 50 1791-06-28 Thomas Ritter, Jesse Ritter Richland Creek Locust Branch 358 1043 own, Donald McQueen
1044 Dunn, Isaac 100 1790-05-10 Joel Atkins, Richard Dunn Drowning Creek Head 309 1044  
1045 Dunn, Joseph 100 1792-07-17 Joseph Dunn, John Atkinson Richland Creek McCallums Fork 455 1045 Thomas Atkinson IMP
1046 Dunn, Joseph 10 1792-07-17 Joseph Dunn Jr., John Atkinson     469 1046 White Luck Quarry
1047 McNeill, Hector 50 1792-08-08 John Hargrove, Norman Matheson Buffalo Creek Both Sides 460 1047  
1048 McQueen, Donald 50 1794-06-29   Richland Creek Locust Branch 392 1048 own, William Dunn
1049 Ritter, Thomas 50 1791-06-28 Jesse Bean, Jesse Ritter Richland Creek Both Sides 382 1049 William Dunn, Malcolm McNeill
1050 Argo, John 100 1789-03-20 Gabriel Hardin, William Cook Cedar Creek   349 1050 own
1051 McKenzie, Kenneth 50 1789-01-27 William Richardson, Robert Richardson Buffalo Creek Gum Branch 345 1051 own
1052 Newton, Nicholas 50 1790-01-07 William Newton, Ezekiah Dunn Sings Creek East 312 1052 Jesse Brown, own, McLeod
1053 McAulay, Murdock 60 1790-03-10 Angus McAulay, John McAulay Mill Creek Wet Fork 303 1053 own, McKay, Dunn
1054 McLeod, Neil 10 1789-11-30 William Smith, Jacob Cagle Horse Creek   301 1054 own
1055 McAulay, John Jr. 50 1795-02-02   Sings Creek Head 796 1055 Archibald McKay, Angus McAulay
1056 Hall, Enoch 87 1795-03-23 Donald McAulay, John McAulay Mill Creek Tantrough Branch 876 1056 own
1057 Hall, Enoch 50 1795-05-24 Donald McAulay, John McAulay Sings Creek   877 1057 Archibald McKay
1058 McAulay, John Jr. 50 1795-07-20 Murdock McAulay, Norman McKinnon Sings Creek   885 1058 Archibald McKay, Hall
1059 Morrison, John 100 1797-03-08 Murdock McAulay, John McAulay Mill Creek Dry Fork 919 1059 Robert Cox, Norman McKinnon
1060 Morrison, John 60 1796-03-24 Murdock McAulay, John McAulay Mill Creek Dry Fork 896 1060 Robert Cox, Norman McKinnon, Neil McLeod
1061 McLeod, Neil 114 1796-06-22 Enoch Hall, John McAulay Yadkin Road Both Sides 911 1061  
1062 Murray, James 200 1794-07-11 William Cook, James Ditton Cedar Creek   921 1062 John Argo, James Moore
1063 Dunn, Samuel 10 1797-12-05 John Atkinson, John Upton Richland Creek Drains 1000 1063 Joseph Dunn, own, Grove
1064 Boroughs, Bryant 100 1795-01-17 John McLeod, John McDonald Buffalo Creek Both Sides 944 1064 James Thornton, Good Spring
1065 Dunn, Ruth 50 1797-12-06 Samuel Dunn, John Upton Richland Creek Medlin Branch 999 1065 Joseph Dunn
1066 Allison, David 602 1794-11-14 Jacob Cagle, Neal McIntosh Buffalo Creek   549 1066